Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15 - April 16, 2022

Mpumalanga u18 Trials West

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 SIYABONGA KHUMALO
8 (7/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
2 NEO MAKUME
8 (6/2) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 Njabulo Mokoane
8 (5/3) 18 (12/6)
67%
4 Ndinangwa Matamela
8 (4/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Bohlale Majoro
8 (3/4) 17 (7/10)
41%
6 Lesedi Mehlo
8 (3/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
7 LESEDI MOTANI
8 (1/5) 17 (5/12)
29%
8 Ole Madisekwane
8 (0/5) 17 (4/13)
24%
9 THEMBELANI MOYO
8 (0/5) 16 (3/13)
19%
9991 bye 16 bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 bye 17 bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 bye 18 bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 bye 19 bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 15, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Prince Morake (weeklysouthafrica@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 SIYABONGA KHUMALO 8 7 0 1 14 4 10 0 3 0 0.778 21
2 NEO MAKUME 8 6 0 2 14 6 8 0 3 0 0.7 18
3 Njabulo Mokoane 8 5 0 3 12 6 6 0 7 0 0.667 15
4 Ndinangwa Matamela 8 4 3 1 11 6 5 0 5 0 0.647 12
5 Bohlale Majoro 8 3 1 4 7 10 -3 0 3 0 0.412 9
6 Lesedi Mehlo 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 0 4 0 0.5 9
7 LESEDI MOTANI 8 1 2 5 5 12 -7 0 2 0 0.294 3
8 Ole Madisekwane 8 0 3 5 4 13 -9 0 1 0 0.235 0
9 THEMBELANI MOYO 8 0 3 5 3 13 -10 0 1 0 0.188 0
10 bye 17 bye 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 bye 19 bye 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 bye 18 bye 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 bye 16 bye 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
L
Sun 10:43 
2   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
Sun 17:12 
3   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
4   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
 
5   
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
Sun 10:43 
6   
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
L
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
Sun 12:08 

Round 2

Race to 3
7   
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
 
8   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
9   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
L
Sun 13:01 
10   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
Sun 14:28 
11   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
 
12   
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
 

Round 3

Race to 3
13   
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
14   
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
L
Sun 13:02 
15   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
L
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
Sun 14:16 
16   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
Sun 15:42 
17   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
 
18   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
 

Round 4

Race to 3
19   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
 
20   
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
 
21   
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
L
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
Sun 14:29 
22   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
 
23   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
Sun 15:52 
24   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
L
Sun 12:25 

Round 5

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
Sun 14:30 
26   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
 
27   
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
 
28   
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
L
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
Sun 14:36 
29   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
L
Sun 12:26 
30   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 

Round 6

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
Sun 15:57 
32   
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
 
33   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
 
34   
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
 
35   
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
36   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
L
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sun 15:36 

Round 7

Race to 3
37   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
 
38   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
Sun 14:34 
39   
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
L
Sun 12:27 
40   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
41   
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
 
42   
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
L
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sun 14:34 

Round 8

Race to 3
43   
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
 
44   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
L
Sun 16:44 
45   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
46   
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
Sun 13:03 
47   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
 
48   
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
 

Round 9

Race to 3
49   
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
Sun 17:13 
50   
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
51   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sun 16:45 
52   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sun 14:33 
53   
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sun 13:05 
54   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
 

Round 10

Race to 3
55   
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
56   
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Mon 15:17 
57   
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
 
58   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sun 16:47 
59   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
Sun 14:31 
60   
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
 

Round 11

Race to 3
61   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
 
62   
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sun 17:17 
63   
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
L
Sun 16:53 
64   
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
 
65   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
 
66   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 

Round 12

Race to 3
67   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Mon 15:20 
68   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
 
69   
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
L
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
Sun 17:19 
70   
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
 
71   
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
72   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
Sun 13:06 

Round 13

Race to 3
73   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sun 16:59 
74   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
Lesedi Mehlo
Mon 15:20 
75   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
bye 17 bye 17
 
76   
South Africa
Ndinangwa Matamela
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
77   
South Africa
Ole Madisekwane
South Africa
Bohlale Majoro
Mon 15:20 
78   
South Africa
bye 16 bye 16
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants