Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 8, 2022

Mpumalanga u15 Trials West

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 KOKETSO RALIHLALO
11 (8/2) 27 (18/9)
67%
2 RUBEN ZANDAMELA
11 (8/3) 28 (17/11)
61%
3 Thulane Habile
11 (8/2) 26 (19/7)
73%
4 KATLISO MOFOKA
11 (7/4) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 KABELO RAPETSWA
11 (6/5) 25 (14/11)
56%
6 Njabulo Mokoane
11 (6/5) 26 (13/13)
50%
7 NEO MAKUME
11 (6/5) 25 (13/12)
52%
8 LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
11 (5/6) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 THEMBELANI MOYO
11 (5/6) 27 (14/13)
52%
10 LESEDI MOTANI
11 (3/8) 28 (10/18)
36%
11 BOHLALE MAJORO
11 (3/8) 27 (10/17)
37%
12 SIYABONGA KHUMALO
11 (0/11) 25 (3/22)
12%
9991 bye 18 bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 bye 19 bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mpumalanga Blackball
Contact Prince Morake (weeklysouthafrica@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 KOKETSO RALIHLALO 11 8 1 2 18 9 9 0 2 0 0.667 24
2 RUBEN ZANDAMELA 11 8 0 3 17 11 6 0 7 0 0.607 24
3 Thulane Habile 11 8 1 2 19 7 12 0 6 0 0.731 24
4 KATLISO MOFOKA 11 7 0 4 17 13 4 0 6 0 0.567 21
5 KABELO RAPETSWA 11 6 0 5 14 11 3 0 7 0 0.56 18
6 Njabulo Mokoane 11 6 0 5 13 13 0 0 7 0 0.5 18
7 NEO MAKUME 11 6 0 5 13 12 1 0 7 0 0.52 18
8 LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU 11 5 0 6 13 15 -2 0 4 0 0.464 15
9 THEMBELANI MOYO 11 5 0 6 14 13 1 0 7 0 0.519 15
10 LESEDI MOTANI 11 3 0 8 10 18 -8 0 6 0 0.357 9
11 BOHLALE MAJORO 11 3 0 8 10 17 -7 0 4 0 0.37 9
12 SIYABONGA KHUMALO 11 0 0 11 3 22 -19 0 3 0 0.12 0
13 bye 19 bye 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 bye 18 bye 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
L
Sat 11:19 
2   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
Sat 11:21 
3   
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
Sat 11:22 
4   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sat 11:22 
5   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
Sat 11:22 
6   
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
Sat 11:22 
7   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
Thulane Habile
L
Sat 11:22 

Round 2

Race to 3
8   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
Sat 11:53 
9   
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
L
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
Sat 11:53 
10   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sat 11:53 
11   
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
L
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
Sat 11:53 
12   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
 
13   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
Thulane Habile
 
14   
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sat 12:38 

Round 3

Race to 3
15   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
Sat 13:50 
16   
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
Sat 12:50 
17   
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
L
Sat 16:59 
18   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
Sat 13:36 
19   
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
L
South Africa
Thulane Habile
Sat 12:01 
20   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
 
21   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
 

Round 4

Race to 3
22   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sat 13:05 
23   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
L
Sat 13:48 
24   
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
Sat 13:53 
25   
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
L
South Africa
Thulane Habile
Sat 14:41 
26   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sat 14:24 
27   
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
Sat 14:50 
28   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 

Round 5

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
Sat 13:04 
30   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
Sat 13:15 
31   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
Thulane Habile
Sat 12:55 
32   
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
L
Sat 13:54 
33   
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
Sat 13:55 
34   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
35   
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 

Round 6

Race to 3
36   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
Sat 12:30 
37   
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
South Africa
Thulane Habile
L
Sat 13:17 
38   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sat 13:37 
39   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
Sat 13:02 
40   
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
Sat 17:30 
41   
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
Sat 17:29 
42   
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
Sat 13:10 

Round 7

Race to 3
43   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
Thulane Habile
L
Sat 14:16 
44   
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sat 14:13 
45   
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
Sat 12:30 
46   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
Sat 17:30 
47   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
Sat 17:30 
48   
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
L
Sat 17:27 
49   
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
L
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sat 13:59 

Round 8

Race to 3
50   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
Sat 15:30 
51   
South Africa
Thulane Habile
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
Sat 13:44 
52   
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
53   
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
54   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
Sat 13:38 
55   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sat 17:20 
56   
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
L
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
Sat 13:22 

Round 9

Race to 3
57   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
Sat 13:07 
58   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
59   
South Africa
Thulane Habile
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
60   
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
Sat 14:31 
61   
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
L
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sat 17:39 
62   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
Sat 17:01 
63   
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
Sat 17:21 

Round 10

Race to 3
64   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
 
65   
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
66   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
L
Sat 14:30 
67   
South Africa
Thulane Habile
L
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
Sat 18:15 
68   
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
L
Sat 14:02 
69   
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
L
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
Sat 18:01 
70   
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
Sat 14:54 

Round 11

Race to 3
71   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
 
72   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
 
73   
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
Sat 18:16 
74   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
L
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
Sat 15:38 
75   
South Africa
Thulane Habile
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
L
Sat 18:03 
76   
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
Sat 14:47 
77   
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
L
Sat 14:56 

Round 12

Race to 3
78   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
L
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
Sat 18:04 
79   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
 
80   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
 
81   
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
Sat 18:07 
82   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
L
Sat 18:08 
83   
South Africa
Thulane Habile
L
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sat 18:09 
84   
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
L
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
Sat 18:10 

Round 13

Race to 3
85   
South Africa
NEO MAKUME
South Africa
LESEDI MOTANI
L
Sat 13:51 
86   
South Africa
BOHLALE MAJORO
South Africa
KATLISO MOFOKA
L
Sat 17:25 
87   
South Africa
bye 19 bye 19
South Africa
KOKETSO RALIHLALO
 
88   
South Africa
bye 18 bye 18
South Africa
Njabulo Mokoane
 
89   
South Africa
KABELO RAPETSWA
L
South Africa
THEMBELANI MOYO
Sat 18:11 
90   
South Africa
SIYABONGA KHUMALO
L
South Africa
LESEDI MEHLOMAKHULU
Sat 18:18 
91   
South Africa
Thulane Habile
L
South Africa
RUBEN ZANDAMELA
Sat 16:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants