Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 9, 2019

Monday Round Robin 9/12/19

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Maher
9 (9/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
2 JP Cunningham
9 (7/2) 23 (16/7)
70%
3 Fran Morrison
8 (5/3) 19 (11/8)
58%
3 Chris Sludds
8 (5/3) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Peter Lucas
7 (4/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Shay Redmond
7 (5/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Jim Sludds Sr
7 (3/4) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Daz Griffin
6 (2/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Seamus Furlong
6 (3/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
11 James Sludds
6 (2/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
11 Sean Furlong
6 (1/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Glen Sludds
6 (0/6) 13 (1/12)
8%
13 BYE
6 (0/6) 12 (0/12)
0%
Starts Dec 9, 2019, 8:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 6 6 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Shay Redmond 6 5 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 10
3 Fran Morrison 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
4 Oisin Dalton 6 3 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Daz Griffin 6 2 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 4
6 Sean Furlong 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 2
7 Glen Sludds 6 0 0 6 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 JP Cunningham 6 5 0 1 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 10
2 Peter Lucas 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
3 Chris Sludds 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
4 Jim Sludds Sr 6 3 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 6
5 Seamus Furlong 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 6
6 James Sludds 6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 4
7 BYE 6 0 0 6 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 21:19 
2-A   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:19 
3-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Mon 21:14 
4-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 21:22 
5-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 21:22 
6-B   
Malta
BYE
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 21:14 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:34 
8-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Mon 21:34 
9-A   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:34 
10-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 21:37 
11-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 21:31 
12-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:37 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Mon 21:48 
14-A   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:47 
15-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:48 
16-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 22:13 
17-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:13 
18-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Malta
BYE
Mon 21:58 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:06 
20-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 22:03 
21-A   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:06 
22-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:35 
23-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Malta
BYE
Mon 22:35 
24-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:35 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 22:19 
26-A   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:33 
27-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:18 
28-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Malta
BYE
Mon 22:46 
29-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:51 
30-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 22:46 

Round 6

Race to 2
31-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:44 
32-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:39 
33-A   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 22:44 
34-B   
Malta
BYE
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:54 
35-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 23:00 
36-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 23:00 

Round 7

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 20:57 
38-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 20:57 
39-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 20:57 
40-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 20:57 
41-B   
Malta
BYE
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 20:57 
42-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 20:57 

Quarter final

Race to 2
43   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 23:25 
44   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 23:25 
45   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 23:25 
46   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 23:25 

Semi final

Race to 2
47   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:45 
48   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 23:47 

Final

Race to 2
49   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Tue 00:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment