Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 6, 2020

Monday Round Robin 6/7/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tom Kavanagh
8 (7/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
2 Kyle Murphy
7 (6/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
3 Fran Morrison
6 (3/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
3 Daz Griffin
6 (4/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 JP Cunningham
6 (2/4) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Matt Browne
6 (3/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Aaron Doyle
6 (3/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Seamus Furlong
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Sandra Bryan
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
9 Jim Sludds Jr
5 (2/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
11 Brandon Murphy
5 (1/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Jul 6, 2020, 8:50 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Murphy 4 4 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 8
2 Daz Griffin 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Fran Morrison 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 4
4 Seamus Furlong 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
5 Sandra Bryan 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Kavanagh 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 Aaron Doyle 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Matt Browne 5 3 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 6
4 JP Cunningham 5 2 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 4
5 Jim Sludds Jr 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 4
6 Brandon Murphy 5 1 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Kyle Murphy
Mon 21:34 
2-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:34 
3-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 21:40 
4-B   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:39 
5-B   
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:39 

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:12 
7-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 21:12 
8-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:12 
9-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:12 
10-B   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 21:12 

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 21:52 
12-A   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:52 
13-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:07 
14-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 22:07 
15-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 22:07 

Round 4

Race to 3
16-A   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:35 
17-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:40 
18-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 22:39 
19-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 22:39 
20-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 22:40 

Round 5

Race to 3
21-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:56 
22-A   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Kyle Murphy
Mon 22:51 
23-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 23:08 
24-B   
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 23:08 
25-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 23:08 

Quarter final

Race to 2
26   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 23:25 
27   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 23:25 
28   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 23:25 
29   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 23:25 

Semi final

Race to 2
30   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Tue 00:04 
31   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 23:46 

Final

Race to 2
32   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Tue 00:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment