Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 6, 2020

Monday Round Robin 6/1/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Conor O Byrne
10 (9/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
2 Ben Doyle
10 (9/1) 23 (19/4)
83%
3 Peter Lucas
9 (6/3) 20 (13/7)
65%
3 Alan Murray
9 (5/4) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Lester Carroll
8 (4/4) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Charlie Evans
8 (5/3) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Jim Sludds Jr
8 (4/4) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Alan Rossiter
8 (4/4) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Stephen Mullett
7 (3/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Sean Furlong
7 (4/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
11 Jim Sludds Sr
7 (3/4) 17 (6/11)
35%
11 Daz Griffin
7 (4/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Oisin Dalton
7 (1/6) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Seamus Furlong
7 (2/5) 18 (8/10)
44%
15 Glen Sludds
7 (0/7) 16 (2/14)
13%
15 Bye
7 (0/7) 14 (0/14)
0%
Starts Jan 6, 2020, 7:52 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 7 7 0 0 14 1 13 0 0 0 0.933 14
2 Conor O Byrne 7 6 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 12
3 Lester Carroll 7 4 0 3 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 8
4 Alan Murray 7 4 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 8
5 Stephen Mullett 7 3 0 4 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 6
6 Jim Sludds Sr 7 3 0 4 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 6
7 Oisin Dalton 7 1 0 6 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 2
8 Glen Sludds 7 0 0 7 2 14 -12 0 0 0 0.125 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlie Evans 7 5 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 10
2 Peter Lucas 7 5 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 10
3 Jim Sludds Jr 7 4 0 3 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 8
4 Alan Rossiter 7 4 0 3 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
5 Sean Furlong 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
6 Daz Griffin 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
7 Seamus Furlong 7 2 0 5 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 4
8 Bye 7 0 0 7 0 14 -14 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:09 
2-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 21:05 
3-A   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 21:11 
4-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 21:11 
5-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 21:14 
6-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:18 
7-B   
France
Bye
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:18 
8-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 21:07 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 21:28 
10-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 21:28 
11-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 21:23 
12-A   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:21 
13-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:38 
14-B   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:30 
15-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 21:39 
16-B   
France
Bye
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:28 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 21:46 
18-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 21:39 
19-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:46 
20-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 21:37 
21-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:01 
22-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 22:01 
23-B   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:54 
24-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
France
Bye
Mon 21:59 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 21:55 
26-A   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:12 
27-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 21:56 
28-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:12 
29-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 22:20 
30-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:20 
31-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
France
Bye
Mon 22:15 
32-B   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:11 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 20:52 
34-A   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 20:53 
35-A   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 20:53 
36-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 20:53 
37-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 20:53 
38-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
France
Bye
Mon 20:53 
39-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 20:53 
40-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 20:53 

Round 6

Race to 2
41-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 22:20 
42-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:26 
43-A   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:24 
44-A   
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 22:26 
45-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
France
Bye
Mon 22:37 
46-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:39 
47-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 22:39 
48-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:39 

Round 7

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:38 
50-A   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:40 
51-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 22:41 
52-A   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Glen Sludds
Mon 22:42 
53-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 23:00 
54-B   
France
Bye
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 22:52 
55-B   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 23:00 
56-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 23:00 

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 23:18 
58   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 23:18 
59   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 23:18 
60   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 23:18 

Semi final

Race to 2
61   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 23:35 
62   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 23:37 

Final

Race to 2
63   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Tue 00:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment