Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31, 2020

Monday Round Robin 31/8/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fran Morrison
9 (7/2) 24 (17/7)
71%
2 Ben Doyle
9 (6/3) 25 (18/7)
72%
3 Robert Brady
8 (6/2) 22 (16/6)
73%
3 Stephen Mullett
8 (4/4) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 John Quigley
7 (5/2) 20 (14/6)
70%
5 Kyle Murphy
7 (6/1) 20 (16/4)
80%
5 Ryan Price
7 (6/1) 19 (15/4)
79%
5 Pa O' Brien
7 (5/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
9 Adam Maher
6 (4/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
Show more
9 JP Cunningham
6 (2/4) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Jim Sludds Jr
6 (4/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Paul Sludds
6 (3/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Aaron Doyle
6 (2/4) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Eric Valentine
6 (1/5) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Seamus Furlong
6 (4/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Fintan Kinsella
6 (4/2) 17 (12/5)
71%
17 Brandon Murphy
5 (2/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Kierie Sludds
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Oisin Dalton
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Sean Furlong
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
21 Jim Sludds Sr
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
21 Bye 1 GA
5 (0/5) 15 (0/15)
0%
21 Bye 1 GB
5 (0/5) 15 (0/15)
0%
21 Bye 1 GC
5 (0/5) 15 (0/15)
0%
Starts Aug 31, 2020, 8:37 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Quigley 5 4 0 1 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Ben Doyle 5 3 0 2 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 6
3 Seamus Furlong 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
4 Paul Sludds 5 3 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 6
5 Kierie Sludds 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Bye 1 GA 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pa O' Brien 5 4 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 8
2 Adam Maher 5 3 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Jim Sludds Jr 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
4 Eric Valentine 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Brandon Murphy 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 4
6 Jim Sludds Sr 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Murphy 5 5 0 0 13 2 11 0 0 0 0.867 10
2 Fran Morrison 5 4 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 8
3 Stephen Mullett 5 3 0 2 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 6
4 JP Cunningham 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 4
5 Oisin Dalton 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
6 Bye 1 GC 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ryan Price 5 5 0 0 13 2 11 0 0 0 0.867 10
2 Robert Brady 5 4 0 1 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
3 Fintan Kinsella 5 3 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
4 Aaron Doyle 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 4
5 Sean Furlong 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
6 Bye 1 GB 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:02 
2-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
John Quigley
Mon 21:02 
3-A   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:02 
4-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 21:03 
5-B   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 21:03 
6-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:03 
7-C   
Ireland
Bye 1 GC
Kyle Murphy
Mon 21:02 
8-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:03 
9-C   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:03 
10-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 21:02 
11-D   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
Mon 21:03 
12-D   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 21:03 

Round 2

Race to 3
13-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
John Quigley
Mon 21:16 
14-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:22 
15-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:24 
16-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 21:18 
17-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:18 
18-B   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:16 
19-C   
Ireland
Bye 1 GC
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:18 
20-C   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:27 
21-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Mon 21:27 
22-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
Mon 21:16 
23-D   
Ireland
Ryan Price
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 21:23 
24-D   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Robert Brady
Mon 21:23 

Round 3

Race to 3
25-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:35 
26-A   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:41 
27-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 21:41 
28-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:42 
29-B   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:42 
30-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Pa O' Brien
Mon 21:42 
31-C   
Ireland
Bye 1 GC
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:35 
32-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Mon 21:45 
33-C   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 21:49 
34-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 21:35 
35-D   
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
Ireland
Robert Brady
Mon 21:38 
36-D   
Ireland
Ryan Price
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:51 

Round 4

Race to 3
37-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:55 
38-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 21:54 
39-A   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:55 
40-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:01 
41-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Pa O' Brien
Mon 22:01 
42-B   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 22:01 
43-C   
Ireland
Bye 1 GC
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Mon 22:01 
44-C   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 22:09 
45-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Kyle Murphy
Mon 22:09 
46-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Robert Brady
Mon 22:06 
47-D   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:08 
48-D   
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 22:08 

Round 5

Race to 3
49-A   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:18 
50-A   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 22:18 
51-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
John Quigley
Mon 22:18 
52-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Pa O' Brien
Mon 22:17 
53-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 22:16 
54-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 22:20 
55-C   
Ireland
Bye 1 GC
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 22:16 
56-C   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Kyle Murphy
Mon 22:20 
57-C   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:30 
58-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:25 
59-D   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 22:30 
60-D   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
Mon 22:30 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
61   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 22:59 
62   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 23:00 
63   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 23:00 
64   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Pa O' Brien
Mon 23:00 
65   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Mon 22:59 
66   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Robert Brady
Mon 22:59 
67   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
Mon 22:59 
68   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 22:59 

Quarter final

Race to 2
69   
Ireland
John Quigley
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:23 
70   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Pa O' Brien
Mon 23:34 
71   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 23:06 
72   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 23:08 

Semi final

Race to 2
73   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Robert Brady
Tue 00:01 
74   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Mon 23:24 

Final

Race to 2
75   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Tue 00:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment