Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2020

Monday Round Robin 3/2/19

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Egan
9 (7/2) 23 (16/7)
70%
2 Ben Doyle
9 (8/1) 20 (17/3)
85%
3 Fran Morrison
8 (6/2) 20 (13/7)
65%
3 Sean Mulhall
8 (5/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Sandra Bryan
7 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 JP Cunningham
7 (6/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Darragh Breen
7 (5/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Alan Rossiter
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
9 Matt Browne
6 (3/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
Show more
9 Charlie Evans
6 (2/4) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Jim Sludds Jr
6 (3/3) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Chris Sludds
6 (4/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 David Brownrigg
6 (1/5) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 James Sludds
6 (2/4) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Oisin Dalton
6 (3/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Jim Cousins
6 (3/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 John Ward
5 (1/4) 13 (4/9)
31%
17 Sean Furlong
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Alan Murray
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Frank Eccleston
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
21 Jim Sludds Sr
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
21 Seamus Furlong
5 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
21 Kevin Furlong
5 (0/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
21 BYE
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
Starts Feb 3, 2020, 8:16 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Rossiter 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Darragh Breen 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
3 Jim Cousins 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 David Brownrigg 5 1 0 4 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
5 Frank Eccleston 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 2
6 Jim Sludds Sr 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 JP Cunningham 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Chris Sludds 5 4 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 8
3 Jim Sludds Jr 5 3 0 2 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 6
4 James Sludds 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
5 Sean Furlong 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 2
6 BYE 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 Fran Morrison 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Sean Mulhall 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Charlie Evans 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 4
5 Alan Murray 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 2
6 Kevin Furlong 5 0 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sandra Bryan 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Mark Egan 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 Oisin Dalton 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Matt Browne 5 3 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 John Ward 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 2
6 Seamus Furlong 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 20:53 
2-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 20:53 
3-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 20:53 
4-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Malta
BYE
Mon 20:53 
5-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 20:53 
6-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 20:53 
7-C   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 20:53 
8-C   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 20:53 
9-C   
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 21:02 
10-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 20:54 
11-D   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 20:54 
12-D   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Mark Egan
Mon 21:01 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 21:15 
14-A   
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 21:15 
15-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Mon 21:15 
16-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:25 
17-B   
Malta
BYE
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 21:07 
18-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 21:25 
19-C   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 21:09 
20-C   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 21:35 
21-C   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Mon 21:35 
22-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:17 
23-D   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Mark Egan
Mon 21:18 
24-D   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 21:18 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Mon 21:37 
26-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Mon 21:53 
27-A   
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:37 
28-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 21:41 
29-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 21:57 
30-B   
Malta
BYE
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 21:57 
31-C   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 21:48 
32-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Mon 21:51 
33-C   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:52 
34-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Mark Egan
Mon 21:43 
35-D   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 21:56 
36-D   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:37 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Mon 22:01 
38-A   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:56 
39-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 21:56 
40-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 22:09 
41-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 21:58 
42-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Malta
BYE
Mon 22:09 
43-C   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Mon 22:04 
44-C   
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:09 
45-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:06 
46-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 22:13 
47-D   
Ireland
Mark Egan
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:02 
48-D   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 22:15 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:25 
50-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 22:25 
51-A   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 22:17 
52-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 22:25 
53-B   
Ireland
James Sludds
Malta
BYE
Mon 22:19 
54-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:18 
55-C   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:38 
56-C   
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:21 
57-C   
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:34 
58-D   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:30 
59-D   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 22:42 
60-D   
Ireland
Mark Egan
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:42 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
61   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 23:14 
62   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:14 
63   
Ireland
Mark Egan
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Mon 23:14 
64   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 23:14 
65   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
James Sludds
Mon 23:14 
66   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 23:14 
67   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Mon 23:14 
68   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 23:14 

Quarter final

Race to 2
69   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:36 
70   
Ireland
Mark Egan
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Mon 23:40 
71   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 23:28 
72   
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 23:28 

Semi final

Race to 2
73   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Mark Egan
Tue 00:03 
74   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Sean Mulhall
Mon 23:49 

Final

Race to 2
75   
Ireland
Mark Egan
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Tue 00:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment