Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2019

Monday Round Robin 28/10/19

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Peter Lucas
8 (7/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
2 Daz Griffin
9 (4/5) 27 (13/14)
48%
3 Fran Morrison
8 (6/2) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 Chris Sludds
8 (6/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Sandra Bryan
6 (3/3) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Matt Browne
7 (4/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Jim Sludds Jr
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Paul Sludds
6 (2/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Lester Carroll
6 (2/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Jim Sludds Sr
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
11 Jordan Fitzpatrick
6 (2/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
11 Sean Furlong
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
13 Seamus Furlong
6 (1/5) 14 (3/11)
21%
Starts Oct 28, 2019, 8:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 6 5 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 10
2 Chris Sludds 6 5 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 10
3 Matt Browne 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 8
4 Daz Griffin 6 2 0 4 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 4
5 Lester Carroll 6 2 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 4
6 Jordan Fitzpatrick 6 2 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 4
7 Seamus Furlong 6 1 0 5 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jim Sludds Jr 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 8
2 Peter Lucas 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 8
3 Sandra Bryan 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 6
4 Paul Sludds 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 4
5 Jim Sludds Sr 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2
6 Sean Furlong 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 20:59 
2-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 20:59 
3-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 20:59 
4-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 20:59 
5-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 20:59 
6-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 20:59 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 21:30 
8-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:17 
9-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:30 
10-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:20 
11-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:22 
12-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 21:22 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:46 
14-A   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:46 
15-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 21:43 
16-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:42 
17-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 21:42 
18-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:42 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:06 
20-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 22:06 
21-A   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:06 
22-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 22:01 
23-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:01 
24-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:01 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 22:21 
26-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:21 
27-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:21 
28-B   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:25 
29-B   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:25 
30-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:20 

Round 6

Race to 2
31-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:49 
32-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:49 
33-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 22:49 

Round 7

Race to 2
34-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:12 
35-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 23:12 
36-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 23:05 

Quarter final

Race to 2
37   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 23:30 
38   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 23:30 
39   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Mon 23:30 
40   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 23:30 

Semi final

Race to 2
41   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 23:58 
42   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Tue 00:00 

Final

Race to 2
43   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Tue 00:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment