Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 11, 2019

Monday Round Robin 11/11/19

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fran Morrison
7 (6/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
2 Chris Sludds
7 (4/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
3 Jim Sludds Sr
6 (4/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
3 Daz Griffin
6 (5/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Matt Browne
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Paul Sludds
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
5 Seamus Furlong
5 (3/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5 Kevin Furlong
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Murt Rossiter
4 (0/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 John Ward
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Nov 11, 2019, 8:44 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 Matt Browne 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Seamus Furlong 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Paul Sludds 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
5 John Ward 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daz Griffin 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 Jim Sludds Sr 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Chris Sludds 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Kevin Furlong 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
5 Murt Rossiter 4 0 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 20:55 
2-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 20:55 
3-B   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 20:55 
4-B   
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 20:55 

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:23 
6-A   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:23 
7-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 21:23 
8-B   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:06 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:39 
10-A   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:35 
11-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:35 
12-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 21:35 

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:11 
14-A   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 21:58 
15-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 21:54 
16-B   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Mon 21:54 

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 22:30 
18-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:30 
19-B   
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Mon 22:15 
20-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:15 

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 22:56 
22   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:56 
23   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 22:56 
24   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:56 

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 23:15 
26   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 23:15 

Final

Race to 3
27   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Tue 15:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment