Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 10, 2020

Monday Round Robin 10/8/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 10, 2020, 8:38 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 10
2 Tom Kavanagh 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
3 Matt Browne 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
4 Eric Valentine 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 4
5 Pa O' Brien 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 2
6 Seamus Furlong 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomas Whelan 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Stephen Mullett 5 4 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 8
3 Brandon Murphy 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Ryan Price 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
5 Jim Sludds Sr 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 2
6 Eric English 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Murphy 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 10
2 Jordan Fitzpatrick 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 8
3 Sean Furlong 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 4
4 Anne Carley 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 4
5 Oisin Dalton 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Lee Kenny 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Daz Griffin 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Alan Murray 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
4 Kierie Sludds 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Jake Cassidy 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 4
6 Bye 1 GA 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 21:22 
2-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:22 
3-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:07 
4-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 21:08 
5-B   
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Ireland
Eric English
Mon 21:08 
6-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 21:08 
7-C   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Kyle Murphy
Mon 21:08 
8-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 21:08 
9-C   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Mon 21:08 
10-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Mon 21:10 
11-D   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jake Cassidy
Mon 21:08 
12-D   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:18 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:43 
14-A   
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:43 
15-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 21:33 
16-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Eric English
Mon 21:30 
17-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 21:31 
18-B   
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:26 
19-C   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 21:32 
20-C   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Mon 21:35 
21-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:39 
22-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Jake Cassidy
Mon 21:30 
23-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:32 
24-D   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 21:33 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:06 
26-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 21:53 
27-A   
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:06 
28-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 22:07 
29-B   
Ireland
Eric English
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:07 
30-B   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Mon 21:46 
31-C   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Mon 21:49 
32-C   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:52 
33-C   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:02 
34-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:40 
35-D   
Ireland
Jake Cassidy
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 21:48 
36-D   
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:48 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Mon 22:21 
38-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:22 
39-A   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 22:20 
40-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:23 
41-B   
Ireland
Ryan Price
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Mon 22:19 
42-B   
Ireland
Eric English
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 22:23 
43-C   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:20 
44-C   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:13 
45-C   
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Kyle Murphy
Mon 22:14 
46-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Alan Murray
Mon 21:58 
47-D   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:58 
48-D   
Ireland
Jake Cassidy
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Mon 21:58 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:38 
50-A   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 22:38 
51-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:38 
52-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Mon 22:46 
53-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 22:46 
54-B   
Ireland
Ryan Price
Ireland
Eric English
Mon 22:50 
55-C   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:50 
56-C   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Kyle Murphy
Mon 22:50 
57-C   
Ireland
Lee Kenny
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 22:37 
58-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:12 
59-D   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Bye 1 GA
Mon 22:12 
60-D   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Jake Cassidy
Mon 22:12 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
61   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 23:14 
62   
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Ireland
Jordan Fitzpatrick
Mon 23:14 
63   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 23:13 
64   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Mon 23:13 
65   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Ryan Price
Mon 23:13 
66   
Ireland
Alan Murray
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 23:13 
67   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 23:13 
68   
Ireland
Eric Valentine
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:15 

Quarter final

Race to 2
69   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Brandon Murphy
Mon 23:17 
70   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Mon 23:30 
71   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Mon 23:40 
72   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:22 

Semi final

Race to 2
73   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Tomas Whelan
Mon 23:54 
74   
Ireland
Tom Kavanagh
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:55 

Final

Race to 2
75   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Tue 00:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants