Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2, 2020

Monday Round Robin 02/020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Doyle
9 (9/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
2 Adam Maher
9 (8/1) 21 (17/4)
81%
3 Fran Morrison
8 (7/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
3 Conor O Byrne
8 (7/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
5 Daniel Murphy
7 (4/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Charlie Evans
7 (4/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Jim Sludds Jr
7 (4/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Neil Carroll
7 (4/3) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 John Ward
6 (2/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
Show more
9 Lester Carroll
6 (2/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 David Brownrigg
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Paul Sludds
6 (3/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Oisin Dalton
6 (2/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Seamus Furlong
6 (2/4) 14 (4/10)
29%
9 Darragh Breen
6 (3/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 William Willoughby
6 (2/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Matt Browne
5 (2/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Mark Collins
5 (1/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Jim Sludds Sr
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Sean Furlong
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
21 Kierie Sludds
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
21 Jim Cousins
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
21 Frank Eccleston
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
21 David
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Mar 2, 2020, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Conor O Byrne 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Jim Sludds Jr 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 Charlie Evans 5 3 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 6
4 Lester Carroll 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 4
5 Matt Browne 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 4
6 Frank Eccleston 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 David Brownrigg 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Darragh Breen 5 3 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 William Willoughby 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Sean Furlong 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Kierie Sludds 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 10
2 Daniel Murphy 5 3 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 6
3 Oisin Dalton 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 John Ward 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 4
5 Jim Sludds Sr 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 4
6 Jim Cousins 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fran Morrison 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Neil Carroll 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Paul Sludds 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
4 Seamus Furlong 5 2 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
5 Mark Collins 5 1 0 4 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 David 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 20:48 
2-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 20:48 
3-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 20:48 
4-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 20:48 
5-B   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 20:48 
6-B   
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Ireland
William Willoughby
Mon 20:48 
7-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Mon 20:48 
8-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Mon 20:48 
9-C   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 20:58 
10-D   
Ireland
David
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Mon 20:58 
11-D   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:00 
12-D   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:01 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:09 
14-A   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:05 
15-A   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 21:10 
16-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:04 
17-B   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
William Willoughby
Mon 21:18 
18-B   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 21:04 
19-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Mon 21:04 
20-C   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:10 
21-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 21:13 
22-D   
Ireland
David
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 21:16 
23-D   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:27 
24-D   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Mark Collins
Mon 21:26 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:40 
26-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 21:40 
27-A   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Mon 21:27 
28-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
William Willoughby
Mon 21:34 
29-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 21:36 
30-B   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 21:35 
31-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:28 
32-C   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 21:34 
33-C   
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:37 
34-D   
Ireland
David
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 21:44 
35-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Mark Collins
Mon 21:45 
36-D   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:45 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Mon 21:56 
38-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Mon 21:58 
39-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 21:52 
40-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 21:55 
41-B   
Ireland
William Willoughby
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 21:52 
42-B   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:47 
43-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
John Ward
Mon 22:00 
44-C   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:48 
45-C   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Mon 22:02 
46-D   
Ireland
David
Ireland
Mark Collins
Mon 22:10 
47-D   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:27 
48-D   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Mon 22:23 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Mon 22:18 
50-A   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Mon 22:14 
51-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:18 
52-B   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 22:19 
53-B   
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 22:06 
54-B   
Ireland
William Willoughby
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:20 
55-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:20 
56-C   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Jim Cousins
Mon 22:31 
57-C   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Mon 22:29 
58-D   
Ireland
David
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:43 
59-D   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Mon 22:34 
60-D   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:43 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
61   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
William Willoughby
Mon 23:04 
62   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 23:04 
63   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Darragh Breen
Mon 23:04 
64   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 23:04 
65   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 23:04 
66   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Mon 23:04 
67   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Mon 23:04 
68   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:04 

Quarter final

Race to 2
69   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 23:26 
70   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 23:23 
71   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Mon 23:20 
72   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:17 

Semi final

Race to 2
73   
Ireland
Conor O Byrne
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 23:50 
74   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 23:50 

Final

Race to 2
75   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Adam Maher
Tue 13:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment