Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4, 2019

Monday Round Robin 4/11/19

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jordan Synott
5 (5/0) 13 (10/3)
77%
1 Robert Duggan
5 (4/1) 11 (9/2)
82%
1 Charlie Evans
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
4 Daniel Murphy
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
4 Fran Morrison
5 (4/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
4 Ben Doyle
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
7 Adam Maher
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
7 Pa O Brien
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
7 Matt Browne
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
Show more
10 Chris Sludds
5 (2/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
10 John Kelly
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
10 James Sludds
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
13 Seamus Furlong
5 (1/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Kevin Furlong
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Ciaran Kilbride
5 (1/4) 13 (4/9)
31%
16 Jim Sludds Sr
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
16 Paul Sludds
5 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
16 Sean Furlong
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
Starts Nov 4, 2019, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlie Evans 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 8
2 Daniel Murphy 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 8
3 Matt Browne 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 6
4 Chris Sludds 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
5 Kevin Furlong 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Jim Sludds Sr 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Duggan 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 8
2 Fran Morrison 5 4 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 8
3 Pa O Brien 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 John Kelly 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 4
5 Ciaran Kilbride 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 2
6 Paul Sludds 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jordan Synott 5 5 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 10
2 Ben Doyle 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 8
3 Adam Maher 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 6
4 James Sludds 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 4
5 Seamus Furlong 5 1 0 4 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 Sean Furlong 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 20:54 
2-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 20:54 
3-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 20:55 
4-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 20:55 
5-B   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
Mon 20:56 
6-B   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Pa O Brien
Mon 21:00 
7-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 21:10 
8-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:10 
9-C   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:11 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 21:21 
11-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:21 
12-A   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:12 
13-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
Mon 21:25 
14-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Pa O Brien
Mon 21:25 
15-B   
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Ireland
John Kelly
Mon 21:28 
16-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 21:37 
17-C   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:39 
18-C   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Mon 21:39 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 21:51 
20-A   
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:45 
21-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:42 
22-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Pa O Brien
Mon 21:50 
23-B   
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
Ireland
John Kelly
Mon 21:50 
24-B   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Mon 21:42 
25-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:59 
26-C   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Mon 21:59 
27-C   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 21:59 

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 22:10 
29-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:10 
30-A   
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 22:10 
31-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
John Kelly
Mon 22:10 
32-B   
Ireland
Pa O Brien
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Mon 22:08 
33-B   
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:10 
34-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Mon 22:18 
35-C   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:21 
36-C   
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:22 

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 22:40 
38-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 22:40 
39-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Kevin Furlong
Mon 22:35 
40-B   
Ireland
Paul Sludds
Ireland
Robert Duggan
Mon 22:23 
41-B   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Mon 22:24 
42-B   
Ireland
Pa O Brien
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
Mon 22:24 
43-C   
Ireland
James Sludds
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Mon 22:29 
44-C   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Mon 22:35 
45-C   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Sean Furlong
Mon 22:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment