Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15, 2019

Monday Night Round Robin 15/4/19

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Maher
10 (10/0) 22 (20/2)
91%
2 Chris Sludds
9 (7/2) 22 (15/7)
68%
3 Daz Griffin
9 (6/3) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 Darragh Breen
8 (6/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 John Clarke
7 (4/3) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Charlie Evans
8 (5/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Jim Sludds Jr
8 (5/3) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Matt Browne
7 (3/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 David Brownrigg
6 (3/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
11 Jim Sludds Sr
7 (2/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
11 Thomas Dalton
6 (1/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
13 Kierie Sludds
6 (0/6) 13 (1/12)
8%
13 Brian Barnes
7 (1/6) 17 (5/12)
29%
15 Alan Kirwan
7 (0/7) 14 (0/14)
0%
Starts Apr 15, 2019, 9:13 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Sludds 6 5 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 10
2 Darragh Breen 6 5 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 10
3 John Clarke 6 4 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 8
4 Oisin Dalton 6 3 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 6
5 David Brownrigg 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
6 Thomas Dalton 6 1 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 2
7 Kierie Sludds 6 0 0 6 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 7 7 0 0 14 1 13 0 0 0 0.933 14
2 Daz Griffin 7 5 0 2 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 10
3 Jim Sludds Jr 7 5 0 2 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 10
4 Charlie Evans 7 5 0 2 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 10
5 Matt Browne 7 3 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 6
6 Jim Sludds Sr 7 2 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 4
7 Brian Barnes 7 1 0 6 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 2
8 Alan Kirwan 7 0 0 7 0 14 -14 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Mon 21:19 
2-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
Darragh Breen
Mon 21:20 
3-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 21:20 
4-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Mon 21:20 
5-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:19 
6-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:20 
7-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:19 

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Darragh Breen
Mon 21:25 
9-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 21:25 
10-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:25 
11-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 21:25 
12-B   
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:25 
13-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:32 
14-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:32 

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 21:46 
16-A   
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 21:49 
17-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 21:47 
18-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:49 
19-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 21:49 
20-B   
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 21:49 
21-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 21:46 

Round 4

Race to 2
22-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Mon 22:06 
23-A   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:14 
24-A   
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Ireland
John Clarke
Mon 22:06 
25-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 22:04 
26-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:04 
27-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:04 
28-B   
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:04 

Round 5

Race to 2
29-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Mon 22:30 
30-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
John Clarke
Mon 22:24 
31-A   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 22:30 
32-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 22:40 
33-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:30 
34-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 22:40 
35-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Mon 22:40 

Round 6

Race to 2
36-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
John Clarke
Mon 22:42 
37-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 22:44 
38-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Mon 22:45 
39-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 22:47 
40-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 23:07 
41-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Mon 23:07 
42-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 23:07 

Round 7

Race to 2
43-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Mon 23:00 
44-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Mon 23:14 
45-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Darragh Breen
Mon 22:56 
46-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Mon 23:26 
47-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Mon 23:22 
48-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 23:40 
49-B   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 23:40 

Quarter final

Race to 2
50   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 23:58 
51   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Mon 23:58 
52   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Mon 23:58 
53   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Adam Maher
Mon 23:58 

Semi final

Race to 2
54   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Tue 00:23 
55   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Adam Maher
Tue 00:13 

Final

Race to 2
56   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Adam Maher
Tue 00:32