Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15 - April 16, 2019

Monday Night Round Robin 15/04/2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Apr 15, 2019, 8:27 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Sludds 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1
2 Oisin Dalton 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 1
3 John Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Darragh Breen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kierie Sludds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 David Brownrigg 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 0
7 Thomas Dalton 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Kirwan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jim Sludds Sr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Daz Griffin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jim Sludds Jr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Charlie Evans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Matt Browne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Brian Barnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Mon 20:56 
2-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
Darragh Breen
Mon 20:56 
3-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Mon 20:56 
4-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Mon 20:57 
5-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Matt Browne
Mon 20:57 
6-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Mon 21:06 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Darragh Breen
 
8-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
David Brownrigg
 
9-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
 
10-B   
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Ireland
Matt Browne
 
11-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Charlie Evans
 
12-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
David Brownrigg
 
14-A   
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
 
15-A   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
 
16-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Charlie Evans
 
17-B   
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
 
18-B   
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
Ireland
Daz Griffin
 

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
 
20-A   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
 
21-A   
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
Ireland
John Clarke
 
22-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
 
23-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Daz Griffin
 
24-B   
Ireland
Brian Barnes
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
 

Round 5

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
 
26-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
John Clarke
 
27-A   
Darragh Breen
Ireland
Chris Sludds
 
28-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Daz Griffin
 
29-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
 
30-B   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
 

Round 6

Race to 2
31-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
John Clarke
 
32-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Ireland
Chris Sludds
 
33-A   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
 
34-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
 
35-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
 
36-B   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Brian Barnes
 

Round 7

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Chris Sludds
 
38-A   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Thomas Dalton
 
39-A   
Ireland
Kierie Sludds
Darragh Breen
 
40-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
Ireland
Alan Kirwan
 
41-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Brian Barnes
 
42-B   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Matt Browne
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
43   
Group A no 1
Group B no 4
 
44   
Group A no 3
Group B no 2
 
45   
Group A no 2
Group B no 3
 
46   
Group A no 4
Group B no 1
 

Semi final

Race to 2
47   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
 
48   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
 

Final

Race to 2
49   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48