Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 2, 2019

Monday Night Flyer

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Frank Costello
5 (4/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
2 Carl Speller
5 (3/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Alex Lawrence
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Tobais Bolt
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Henri Linnainmaa
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Dave Dean
3 (1/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5 Dsibril
3 (1/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5 Reece
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Pete Thomas
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Nigel Smith
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Ross Dawkes
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Jack Zilka
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Entry deadline Dec 2, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 2, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Spots & Stripes
Contact Nigel Smith (spots8stripes@gmail.com)
More info
Double Elim Races to 3(Winners side), Race to 1 (Losers side),
Entry £10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Dsibril
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Ross Dawkes
England
Henri Linnainmaa
Mon 19:58 
3   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Carl Speller
Mon 19:58 
4   
Walk Over
England
Alex Lawrence
 
5   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Frank Costello
United Kingdom
Reece
Mon 19:58 
7   
United Kingdom
Tobais Bolt
United Kingdom
Jack Zilka
Mon 19:58 
8   
Walk Over
England
Dave Dean
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
United Kingdom
Dsibril
England
Henri Linnainmaa
Mon 20:37 
10   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Alex Lawrence
Mon 20:37 
11   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
United Kingdom
Reece
Mon 21:10 
12   
United Kingdom
Tobais Bolt
England
Dave Dean
Mon 20:37 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
England
Ross Dawkes
 
14   
England
Carl Speller
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Frank Costello
 
16   
United Kingdom
Jack Zilka
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 1
17   
England
Ross Dawkes
England
Dave Dean
Mon 21:20 
18   
England
Carl Speller
Scotland
Pete Thomas
Mon 21:28 
19   
England
Frank Costello
England
Nigel Smith
Mon 20:58 
20   
United Kingdom
Jack Zilka
United Kingdom
Dsibril
Mon 21:28 

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
England
Henri Linnainmaa
England
Carl Speller
Mon 21:40 
22   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Dave Dean
Mon 21:40 
23   
United Kingdom
Reece
England
Frank Costello
Mon 21:40 
24   
United Kingdom
Tobais Bolt
United Kingdom
Dsibril
Mon 21:40 

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
England
Carl Speller
England
Alex Lawrence
Mon 22:06 
26   
England
Frank Costello
United Kingdom
Tobais Bolt
Mon 21:52 

Final

Race to 3
27   
England
Carl Speller
England
Frank Costello
Mon 22:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment