Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 28 - December 29, 2019

Millsborough Matchplay XIV - DE Christmas Comp 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nick Briggs
8 (7/1) 84 (51/33)
61%
2 Jameel Hussain
6 (5/1) 72 (49/23)
68%
3 Mark Hobbis
5 (4/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
3 Stephen Fellows
6 (4/2) 73 (40/33)
55%
5 Simon Greig
5 (3/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
5 Rian Nelder
4 (3/1) 54 (31/23)
57%
5 Jake Skidmore
6 (4/2) 56 (25/31)
45%
5 Gary White
4 (3/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
9 Charlie Johnson
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
Show more
9 Dave O'Toole
5 (3/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
9 Herb Roland
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Andy Lewis
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
13 Craig Frampton
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
13 Garry Clews
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
13 Charlie Ward
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
13 Danny O'Donnell
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Sam Hartles
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Ben Ellicott
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Andy Keye
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Andy Cruickshank
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 David Meikle
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Daz Miles
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Tom Whitehead
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Chris Brown
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 Pete Jones
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 Tom Hamilton
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
25 Tom Kings
2 (0/2) 14 (1/13)
7%
25 Zak Laight
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
25 Ryan Bibb
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Dave Taylor
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Dave Glen
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
25 Dean Reece-davis
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
Starts Dec 28, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Zak Laight
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
Sat 11:00  Table 3
2   
England
Ben Ellicott
England
Andy Keye
Sat 11:00  Table 4
3   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Dave Taylor
Sat 11:00  Table 16
4   
England
Mark Hobbis
Thailand
David Meikle
Sat 11:00  Table 17
5   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Chris Brown
Sat 11:00  Table 7
6   
England
Rian Nelder
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
Sat 11:00  Table 8
7   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Tom Hamilton
Sat 11:00  Table 9
8   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Jake Skidmore
Sat 12:12  Table 10
9   
England
Tom Whitehead
England
Herb Roland
Sat 12:21  Table 3
10   
England
Gary White
England
Tom Kings
Sat 12:42  Table 4
11   
England
Daz Miles
Wales
Andy Lewis
Sat 12:28  Table 16
12   
England
Garry Clews
England
Pete Jones
Sat 12:12  Table 17
13   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Ryan Bibb
Sat 12:45  Table 7
14   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Jameel Hussain
Sat 12:41  Table 8
15   
Germany
Dave Glen
England
Craig Frampton
Sat 13:06  Table 9
16   
England
Nick Briggs
England
Charlie Johnson
Sat 12:15  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
England
Andy Keye
Sat 14:16  Table 7
18   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Mark Hobbis
Sat 14:16  Table 8
19   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Rian Nelder
Sat 14:16  Table 3
20   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Jake Skidmore
Sat 14:16  Table 4
21   
England
Herb Roland
England
Gary White
Sat 14:16  Table 9
22   
Wales
Andy Lewis
England
Garry Clews
Sat 14:40  Table 10
23   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Jameel Hussain
Sat 14:34  Table 16
24   
England
Craig Frampton
England
Charlie Johnson
Sat 14:39  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
England
Zak Laight
England
Ben Ellicott
Sat 16:21  Table 7
26   
England
Dave Taylor
Thailand
David Meikle
Sat 15:42  Table 8
27   
England
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
Sat 15:42  Table 3
28   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Sam Hartles
Sat 15:42  Table 4
29   
England
Tom Whitehead
England
Tom Kings
Sat 16:33  Table 9
30   
England
Daz Miles
England
Pete Jones
Sat 16:35  Table 3
31   
England
Ryan Bibb
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sat 15:43  Table 16
32   
Germany
Dave Glen
England
Nick Briggs
Sat 15:42  Table 17

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Ben Ellicott
England
Craig Frampton
Sat 17:19  Table 7
34   
Thailand
David Meikle
England
Dave O'Toole
Sat 17:30  Table 8
35   
England
Chris Brown
England
Garry Clews
Sat 16:47  Table 4
36   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Herb Roland
Sat 16:51  Table 16
37   
England
Tom Whitehead
England
Jake Skidmore
Sat 17:30  Table 17
38   
England
Daz Miles
England
Charlie Ward
Sat 17:42  Table 7
39   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Andy Cruickshank
Sat 17:10  Table 16
40   
England
Nick Briggs
England
Andy Keye
Sat 16:22  Table 17

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
England
Mark Hobbis
Sat 18:52  Table 3
42   
England
Rian Nelder
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 19:18  Table 16
43   
England
Gary White
Wales
Andy Lewis
Sat 19:12  Table 4
44   
England
Jameel Hussain
England
Charlie Johnson
Sat 18:52  Table 17

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Craig Frampton
England
Dave O'Toole
Sat 18:11  Table 8
46   
England
Garry Clews
England
Herb Roland
Sat 18:08  Table 16
47   
England
Jake Skidmore
England
Charlie Ward
Sat 18:44  Table 7
48   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Nick Briggs
Sat 18:08  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Dave O'Toole
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 22:05  Table 16
50   
England
Herb Roland
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
Sat 20:05  Table 3
51   
England
Jake Skidmore
England
Charlie Johnson
Sat 19:53  Table 17
52   
England
Nick Briggs
Wales
Andy Lewis
Sat 20:47  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 9
53   
England
Mark Hobbis
Wales
Simon Greig
Sun 14:40  Table 17
54   
England
Rian Nelder
England
Nick Briggs
Sun 15:52  Table 17
55   
England
Gary White
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
Sun 13:59  Table 16
56   
England
Jameel Hussain
England
Jake Skidmore
Sun 13:59  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 9
57   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Nick Briggs
Sun 17:29  Table 16
58   
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
England
Jameel Hussain
Sun 17:29  Table 17

Final

Race to 9
59   
England
Nick Briggs
England
Jameel Hussain
Sun 19:00  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants