Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 28 - December 29, 2019

Millsborough Matchplay XIV - DE Christmas Comp 2019 (Plate)

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Herb Roland
6 (5/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
2 Chris Brown
7 (5/2) 45 (29/16)
64%
3 Tom Hamilton
5 (4/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
3 Tom Kings
7 (5/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 Sam Hartles
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Dave O'Toole
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Garry Clews
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 Charlie Johnson
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Andy Lewis
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Zak Laight
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 David Meikle
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Dean Reece-davis
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Andy Keye
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Charlie Ward
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Danny O'Donnell
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Tom Whitehead
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Ben Ellicott
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Craig Frampton
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Pete Jones
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 Andy Cruickshank
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 Ryan Bibb
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
17 Daz Miles
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 Dave Taylor
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Dave Glen
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
Starts Dec 28, 2019, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Ben Ellicott
Germany
Dave Glen
Sat 19:00  Table 7
2   
England
Daz Miles
England
Tom Hamilton
Sat 19:00  Table 8
3   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Zak Laight
Sat 19:00  Table 9
4   
England
Andy Keye
England
Pete Jones
Sat 19:00  Table 10
5   
Thailand
David Meikle
England
Dave Taylor
Sat 19:30  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
England
Sam Hartles
Sat 19:30  Table 8
7   
England
Ryan Bibb
England
Tom Kings
Sat 19:30  Table 9
8   
England
Tom Whitehead
England
Chris Brown
Sat 19:30  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
England
Herb Roland
England
Ben Ellicott
Sun 12:41  Table 3
10   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Charlie Ward
Sun 12:26  Table 4
11   
England
Craig Frampton
England
Zak Laight
Sun 12:18  Table 16
12   
England
Andy Keye
England
Garry Clews
Sun 12:14  Table 17
13   
Wales
Andy Lewis
Thailand
David Meikle
Sun 12:14  Table 7
14   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sun 12:14  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
England
Tom Kings
Sun 12:17  Table 17
16   
England
Tom Whitehead
England
Dave O'Toole
Sun 12:40  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Dave Glen
England
Tom Whitehead
Sun 13:16 
18   
England
Daz Miles
England
Tom Kings
Sun 13:02 
19   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Danny O'Donnell
Sun 12:19 
20   
England
Pete Jones
Wales
Andy Lewis
Sun 12:19 
21   
England
Dave Taylor
England
Andy Keye
Sun 12:19 
22   
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
England
Craig Frampton
Sun 13:15  Table 16
23   
England
Ryan Bibb
England
Charlie Ward
Sun 13:24 
24   
England
Chris Brown
England
Ben Ellicott
Sun 13:17 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
England
Tom Whitehead
England
Tom Kings
Sun 13:21  Table 17
26   
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wales
Andy Lewis
Sun 12:19 
27   
England
Andy Keye
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
Sun 13:50 
28   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Chris Brown
Sun 13:29  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
England
Herb Roland
England
Tom Hamilton
Sun 13:39  Table 3
30   
England
Zak Laight
England
Garry Clews
Sun 13:18  Table 8
31   
Thailand
David Meikle
England
Sam Hartles
Sun 13:18  Table 7
32   
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
England
Dave O'Toole
Sun 13:35  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
England
Tom Kings
England
Zak Laight
Sun 14:29  Table 8
34   
Wales
Andy Lewis
England
Herb Roland
Sun 15:10  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sun 14:23  Table 4
36   
England
Chris Brown
Thailand
David Meikle
Sun 14:42  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
England
Tom Hamilton
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sun 15:39  Table 8
38   
England
Garry Clews
England
Chris Brown
Sun 15:39  Table 3
39   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Herb Roland
Sun 15:38  Table 7
40   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Tom Kings
Sun 15:38  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Chris Brown
Sun 17:16  Table 4
42   
England
Herb Roland
England
Tom Kings
Sun 17:19  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
43   
England
Chris Brown
England
Herb Roland
Sun 19:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants