Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 1, 2021

Millsborough Blackball - Sunday League 11

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 1, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format League (12 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Redditch Pool League
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Brown 11 9 0 2 116 66 50 0 0 0 0.637 27
2 Mark Hobbis 9 8 0 1 95 68 27 0 0 0 0.583 24
3 Gary Slim 11 8 0 3 108 88 20 0 0 0 0.551 24
4 Andy Cruickshank 11 7 0 4 100 97 3 0 0 0 0.508 21
5 Rian Nelder 9 6 0 3 91 69 22 0 0 0 0.569 18
6 Simon Underhill 9 5 0 4 78 77 1 0 0 0 0.503 15
7 Rob Cocks 6 3 0 3 59 48 11 0 0 0 0.551 9
8 Zak Laight 9 3 0 6 77 82 -5 0 0 0 0.484 9
9 Brian Jones 10 3 0 7 76 94 -18 0 0 0 0.447 9
10 Paul Kent 10 2 0 8 76 101 -25 0 0 0 0.429 6
11 Ash Parker 6 1 0 5 39 64 -25 0 0 0 0.379 3
12 David Meikle 11 1 0 10 49 110 -61 0 0 0 0.308 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
England
Zak Laight
England
Paul Kent
Sun 19:00  Table 13
2   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Andy Cruickshank
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
3   
England
David Meikle
England
Brian Jones
Sun 19:00  Table 16
4   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Chris Brown
Sun 19:00  Table 17
5   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Gary Slim
Sun 19:00  Table 1
6   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Ash Parker
Sun 19:00 

Round 2

Race to 11
7   
England
Paul Kent
England
Ash Parker
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
8   
England
Gary Slim
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Thu 19:00  Table 1
9   
England
Chris Brown
England
Mark Hobbis
Sat 19:00  Table 16
10   
England
Brian Jones
England
Rob Cocks
 
11   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
David Meikle
Sun 19:00  Table 17
12   
England
Zak Laight
England
Simon Underhill
Sun 19:00  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 11
13   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Paul Kent
Wed 19:00 
14   
England
David Meikle
England
Zak Laight
Mon 19:00  Table 16
15   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Andy Cruickshank
Tue 19:00  Table 13.5
16   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Brian Jones
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
17   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Chris Brown
Sun 19:00  Table 1
18   
England
Ash Parker
England
Gary Slim
Tue 19:00  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 11
19   
England
Paul Kent
England
Gary Slim
 
20   
England
Chris Brown
England
Ash Parker
Sun 19:00  Table 16
21   
England
Brian Jones
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 19:00  Table 13
22   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Mark Hobbis
Sun 19:00  Table 1
23   
England
Zak Laight
England
Rob Cocks
Sun 19:00  Table 17
24   
England
Simon Underhill
England
David Meikle
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5

Round 5

Race to 11
25   
England
David Meikle
England
Paul Kent
Mon 19:00  Table 13
26   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Simon Underhill
 
27   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Zak Laight
Sun 19:00  Table 17
28   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Andy Cruickshank
Sun 19:00  Table 16
29   
England
Ash Parker
England
Brian Jones
 
30   
England
Gary Slim
England
Chris Brown
Thu 19:00  Table 17

Round 6

Race to 11
31   
England
Paul Kent
England
Chris Brown
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
32   
England
Brian Jones
England
Gary Slim
Thu 19:00  Table 13
33   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Ash Parker
Sat 19:00  Table 13.5
34   
England
Zak Laight
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 19:00 
35   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Mark Hobbis
Sun 19:00  Table 16
36   
England
David Meikle
England
Rob Cocks
Sun 19:00  Table 16

Round 7

Race to 11
37   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Paul Kent
Sun 19:00  Table 16
38   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
David Meikle
Sun 19:00  Table 17
39   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Simon Underhill
 
40   
England
Ash Parker
England
Zak Laight
 
41   
England
Gary Slim
England
Andy Cruickshank
Sun 19:00  Table 17
42   
England
Chris Brown
England
Brian Jones
Sun 19:00  Table 13

Round 8

Race to 11
43   
England
Paul Kent
England
Brian Jones
Sun 19:00  Table 17
44   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Chris Brown
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
45   
England
Zak Laight
England
Gary Slim
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
46   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Ash Parker
Sun 19:00  Table 1
47   
England
David Meikle
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 19:00  Table 16
48   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Mark Hobbis
  Table 13

Round 9

Race to 11
49   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Paul Kent
Sun 19:00  Table 16
50   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Rob Cocks
Sun 19:00  Table 13
51   
England
Ash Parker
England
David Meikle
Sun 19:00  Table 1
52   
England
Gary Slim
England
Simon Underhill
Sun 19:00  Table 17
53   
England
Chris Brown
England
Zak Laight
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
54   
England
Brian Jones
England
Andy Cruickshank
Sun 19:00  Table 2

Round 10

Race to 11
55   
England
Paul Kent
England
Andy Cruickshank
Sun 19:00  Table 13
56   
England
Zak Laight
England
Brian Jones
Tue 19:00  Table 17
57   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Chris Brown
Sun 19:00  Table 1
58   
England
David Meikle
England
Gary Slim
Tue 19:00  Table 16
59   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Ash Parker
  Table 2
60   
England
Mark Hobbis
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5

Round 11

Race to 11
61   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Paul Kent
Sun 19:00  Table 16
62   
England
Ash Parker
England
Mark Hobbis
 
63   
England
Gary Slim
England
Rob Cocks
 
64   
England
Chris Brown
England
David Meikle
Sun 19:00  Table 13.5
65   
England
Brian Jones
England
Simon Underhill
Sun 19:00  Table 13
66   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Zak Laight
  Table 17

Round 12

Race to 11
67   
England
Paul Kent
England
Zak Laight
 
68   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Simon Underhill
 
69   
England
Brian Jones
England
David Meikle
 
70   
England
Chris Brown
England
Rob Cocks
 
71   
England
Gary Slim
England
Mark Hobbis
 
72   
England
Ash Parker
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 

Round 13

Race to 11
73   
England
Ash Parker
England
Paul Kent
 
74   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Gary Slim
 
75   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Chris Brown
 
76   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Brian Jones
 
77   
England
David Meikle
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
78   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Zak Laight
 

Round 14

Race to 11
79   
England
Paul Kent
England
Simon Underhill
 
80   
England
Zak Laight
England
David Meikle
 
81   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Rob Cocks
 
82   
England
Brian Jones
England
Mark Hobbis
 
83   
England
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
84   
England
Gary Slim
England
Ash Parker
 

Round 15

Race to 11
85   
England
Gary Slim
England
Paul Kent
 
86   
England
Ash Parker
England
Chris Brown
 
87   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Brian Jones
 
88   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
89   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Zak Laight
 
90   
England
David Meikle
England
Simon Underhill
 

Round 16

Race to 11
91   
England
Paul Kent
England
David Meikle
 
92   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Rob Cocks
 
93   
England
Zak Laight
England
Mark Hobbis
 
94   
England
Andy Cruickshank
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
95   
England
Brian Jones
England
Ash Parker
 
96   
England
Chris Brown
England
Gary Slim
 

Round 17

Race to 11
97   
England
Chris Brown
England
Paul Kent
 
98   
England
Gary Slim
England
Brian Jones
Sun 19:00 
99   
England
Ash Parker
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
100   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Zak Laight
 
101   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Simon Underhill
 
102   
England
Rob Cocks
England
David Meikle
 

Round 18

Race to 11
103   
England
Paul Kent
England
Rob Cocks
 
104   
England
David Meikle
England
Mark Hobbis
 
105   
England
Simon Underhill
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
106   
England
Zak Laight
England
Ash Parker
 
107   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Gary Slim
Sun 19:00 
108   
England
Brian Jones
England
Chris Brown
 

Round 19

Race to 11
109   
England
Brian Jones
England
Paul Kent
 
110   
England
Chris Brown
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
111   
England
Gary Slim
England
Zak Laight
 
112   
England
Ash Parker
England
Simon Underhill
 
113   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
David Meikle
 
114   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Rob Cocks
 

Round 20

Race to 11
115   
England
Paul Kent
England
Mark Hobbis
 
116   
England
Rob Cocks
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
117   
England
David Meikle
England
Ash Parker
 
118   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Gary Slim
 
119   
England
Zak Laight
England
Chris Brown
 
120   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Brian Jones
 

Round 21

Race to 11
121   
England
Andy Cruickshank
England
Paul Kent
 
122   
England
Brian Jones
England
Zak Laight
 
123   
England
Chris Brown
England
Simon Underhill
 
124   
England
Gary Slim
England
David Meikle
 
125   
England
Ash Parker
England
Rob Cocks
 
126   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Mark Hobbis
 

Round 22

Race to 11
127   
England
Paul Kent
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
 
128   
England
Mark Hobbis
England
Ash Parker
 
129   
England
Rob Cocks
England
Gary Slim
 
130   
England
David Meikle
England
Chris Brown
 
131   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Brian Jones
 
132   
England
Zak Laight
England
Andy Cruickshank
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants