Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 28, 2020

Mike Egan Pool Series 2020 Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicky Haines
5 (5/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
2 Sean Davies
5 (4/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
3 Tom Millard
4 (3/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
3 Nathan Davies
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Darren Coleman
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Shane Hayward
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Adrian Hancock
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Mark Probyn
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Steve Gilbert
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Show more
9 Corey Williams
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Carl Jones
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Mike Anderson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Steve Skinner
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Drew Jones
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Byron Powèll
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Andrew Blackmore
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Zak Shepherd
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Bryn Rowland
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Paul Zavishlock
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Kevin Cartwright
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Lwys Bridge
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Neville Bonfield
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Chris Didcote
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Gemma Bayliss
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Matthew Kerkhoff
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Holly Heath
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
999 Zack Wilkinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Dale Horseman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Deborah Caldwell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Adam Leighton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Brian Sullivan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 28, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Labour sports & social club

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Scotland
Deborah Caldwell
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 19:30 
2   
Wales
Steve Skinner
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Fri 19:00 
3   
Wales
Zak Shepherd
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 20:21 
4   
Wales
Byron Powell
Vanuatu
Matthew Kerkhoff
Fri 19:18 
5   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
Fri 20:02 
6   
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Carl Jones
Fri 19:46 
7   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Gemma Bayliss
Fri 19:44 
8   
Wales
Holly Heath
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Fri 20:18 
9   
Wales
Drew Jones
Wales
Neville Bonfield
Fri 20:27 
10   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Darren Coleman
Fri 19:00 
11   
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 19:41 
12   
Wales
Dale Horseman
Steve Gilbert
Thu 19:00 
13   
Wales
Lwys Bridge
Wales
Tom Millard
Fri 20:21 
14   
Wales
Mike Anderson
Wales
Adam Leighton
Fri 19:00 
15   
Wales
Andrew Blackmore
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Fri 21:09 
16   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Wales
Chris Didcote
Fri 20:55 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Steve Skinner
Fri 20:54 
18   
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Wales
Byron Powell
Fri 21:30 
19   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Carl Jones
Fri 21:50 
20   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Fri 21:15 
21   
Wales
Drew Jones
Wales
Darren Coleman
Fri 21:29 
22   
Wales
Sean Davies
Steve Gilbert
Fri 21:27 
23   
Wales
Tom Millard
Wales
Mike Anderson
Fri 22:00 
24   
Wales
Andrew Blackmore
Wales
Shane Hayward
Fri 22:12 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 22:22 
26   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Mark Probyn
Fri 22:22 
27   
Wales
Darren Coleman
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 22:41 
28   
Wales
Tom Millard
Wales
Shane Hayward
Fri 22:56 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Nicky Haines
Fri 23:42 
30   
Wales
Sean Davies
Wales
Tom Millard
Fri 23:47 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Sean Davies
Sat 00:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants