Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 12 - November 13, 2018

Mijn toernooi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Nov 12, 2018, 8:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 12, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact HoB Nijmegen (hobhuistoernooi@gmail.com, 024-3605710)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frits Verhaegh 4 4 0 0 15 1 14 0 0 0 0.938 4
2 Harry Vloet 4 2 1 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2.5
3 Rudy Kessels 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Elija Veenman 4 0 2 2 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Leroy Then 4 0 1 3 3 13 -10 0 0 0 0.188 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kaming Luong 5 4 1 0 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 4.5
2 Tarmon Rietdijk 5 2 3 0 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 3.5
3 glenn 5 1 3 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2.5
4 Klaas Gerrits 5 1 2 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Jeroen Debont 5 0 3 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1.5
6 Heng Chan 5 0 2 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 20:46 
2-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Mon 21:53 
3-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 20:39 
4-B   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:34 
5-B   
Netherlands
Heng Chan
Netherlands
glenn
Mon 20:50 

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Mon 21:13 
7-A   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Harry Vloet
Mon 20:24 
8-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 21:03 
9-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
glenn
Mon 21:18 
10-B   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Heng Chan
Mon 21:46 

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Netherlands
Harry Vloet
Mon 21:33 
12-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 20:23 
13-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
glenn
Mon 21:30 
14-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Heng Chan
Mon 21:35 
15-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Mon 20:40 

Round 4

Race to 4
16-A   
Netherlands
Harry Vloet
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 21:33 
17-A   
Netherlands
Leroy Then
Elija Veenman
Mon 21:53 
18-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Heng Chan
Mon 20:22 
19-B   
Netherlands
glenn
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Mon 21:18 
20-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:37 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Elija Veenman
Mon 21:19 
22-A   
Netherlands
Harry Vloet
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Mon 21:56 
23-B   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Mon 21:30 
24-B   
Netherlands
Heng Chan
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 21:02 
25-B   
Netherlands
glenn
Netherlands
Jeroen Debont
Mon 20:28 

Quarter final

Race to 4
26   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
 
27   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Mon 22:21 
28   
Netherlands
Harry Vloet
Netherlands
glenn
Mon 22:24 
29   
Elija Veenman
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Mon 22:21 

Semi final

Race to 4
30   
Winner of match 26
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
 
31   
Netherlands
Harry Vloet
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
 

Final

Race to 4
32   
Winner of match 30
Winner of match 31
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment