Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 10 - May 12, 2019

Men`s Island Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline May 7, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 10, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (55 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Isle of Man Pool Players Association
Contact Pete Crellin (pete.crellin@manx.net)
More info
2019 Island Pool Championships. £10 entry fee, all entries will be paid out in prize money. The event will be played in 4 sessions as per the 4 quarters of the draw. Best of 9 - 1st 2 rounds
11 - Last 16
Quarters Onward

Friday night
Saturday lunchtime
Saturday Teatime
Saturday night

You don't need to be available for all 4 sessions but it would help us if you let me know any you couldn't play in. The finals day will be on the Sunday. Any questions please shout up.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Isle of Man
Owen Collister
Walk Over
 
2   
Isle of Man
Kyle Kendall
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sat 19:21  Table 2
3   
Isle of Man
Dollin Mercer
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 19:40  Table 3
4   
Isle of Man
Chris Dagnall
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Sat 18:41  Table 1
5   
Isle of Man
Cieron Molyneux
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Stephen Bell
England
Calum Gardner
Sat 18:29  Table 3
7   
Isle of Man
Allan McDonald
Scotland
David McCallum
Sat 16:08  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Chris Brown
 
9   
Isle of Man
Brendan J Clague
Walk Over
 
10   
Isle of Man
mark cain
United Kingdom
Andy Reynolds
Fri 20:03  Table 2
11   
Isle of Man
Kevin Corlett
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Fri 20:42  Table 2
12   
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Isle of Man
Neil Crowe
Fri 20:42  Table 1
13   
United Kingdom
Barry Price
England
Grahame Bates
Sat 15:49  Table 2
14   
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
England
Paul Smith
Sat 14:51  Table 3
15   
Isle of Man
George Kneen
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
Sat 20:09  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Butterworth
 
17   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Walk Over
 
18   
Isle of Man
David Collinson
Isle of Man
Adam Blake
Sat 12:11  Table 2
19   
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
R1
Isle of Man
Simon Brown
R1
Sat 13:42  Table 3
20   
Isle of Man
Dan Compsty
Isle of Man
Michael Lowe
Sat 13:07  Table 2
21   
Isle of Man
Kyle Darby
Isle of Man
Peter Hannay
Sat 15:40  Table 3
22   
England
Neil Jones
Isle of Man
Simon Hamilton
Sat 14:55  Table 1
23   
Isle of Man
Mike Brookfield
Isle of Man
Stu Littlewood
Sat 17:44  Table 2
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
 
25   
Isle of Man
John Craine
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Jonny Hogg
Isle of Man
David Callister
Sat 11:05  Table 1
27   
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
Sat 11:05  Table 2
28   
England
David Hill
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Sat 11:05  Table 3
29   
Isle of Man
Carl Joughin
Isle of Man
Steven Reid (Rycroft)
Fri 18:58  Table 3
30   
Isle of Man
Sean Murphy
Paul Barden
Fri 18:59  Table 1
31   
Isle of Man
Sam Palmer
Isle of Man
Ian Caines
Fri 19:00  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Isle of Man
Owen Collister
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sat 20:00 
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Isle of Man
Illiam Jones
Sat 20:22  Table 3
35   
Isle of Man
Cieron Molyneux
England
Calum Gardner
Sat 19:05  Table 3
36   
Isle of Man
Allan McDonald
Scotland
Chris Brown
Sat 17:29  Table 1
37   
Isle of Man
Brendan J Clague
United Kingdom
Andy Reynolds
Fri 21:39  Table 1
38   
Isle of Man
Kevin Corlett
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Fri 21:42  Table 2
39   
England
Grahame Bates
England
Paul Smith
Sat 16:54  Table 2
40   
Isle of Man
Andy Taubman
United Kingdom
Lee Butterworth
Sat 21:10  Table 1
41   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Isle of Man
David Collinson
Sat 14:08  Table 2
42   
Isle of Man
Simon Brown
Isle of Man
Michael Lowe
Sat 14:44  Table 2
43   
Isle of Man
Kyle Darby
Isle of Man
Simon Hamilton
Sat 17:21  Table 3
44   
Isle of Man
Stu Littlewood
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Sat 18:42  Table 2
45   
Isle of Man
John Craine
England
Jonny Hogg
Sat 12:44  Table 1
46   
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Sat 12:50  Table 3
47   
Isle of Man
Carl Joughin
Isle of Man
Sean Murphy
Fri 20:03  Table 3
48   
Isle of Man
Ian Caines
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Fri 20:04  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 13:37  Table 1
50   
England
Calum Gardner
R2
Scotland
Chris Brown
Sun 14:39  Table 3
51   
United Kingdom
Andy Reynolds
Isle of Man
Kevin Corlett
Fri 23:01  Table 1
52   
England
Paul Smith
United Kingdom
Lee Butterworth
Sun 12:41  Table 2
53   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Isle of Man
Simon Brown
Sun 13:29  Table 2
54   
Isle of Man
Simon Hamilton
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Sun 12:51  Table 1
55   
England
Jonny Hogg
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Sun 12:19  Table 3
56   
Isle of Man
Sean Murphy
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Fri 21:07  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Calum Gardner
 
58   
Isle of Man
Kevin Corlett
United Kingdom
Lee Butterworth
 
59   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
 
60   
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
Isle of Man
Sean Murphy
 

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
 

Final

Race to 5
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment