Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8 - February 11, 2024

Malmø Open 8-Ball Challenge 2024

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Jouni Tähti
7 (6/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
2 Sweden Henrik Larsson
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
3 United Kingdom Tony Southern
BWPPA
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3 Taiwan Wei Te Cheng
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5 Norway Kim Ronny Nygård
Hyllestad IL, BG
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Ireland Fred Dinsmore
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
7 Romania Ioan Tudose
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
7 Slovenia David Slaček
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
9 Norway Brede Arnøy
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
9 Slovenia matej brajkovič
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
Starts Feb 8, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 11, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet
Contact Sven Junghagen (sven.junghagen@biljardforbundet.se, +46709608575)
Format Double to Single elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Norway
Brede Arnøy
Thu 12:21  Table 9 RPHB&R
2   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Romania
Ioan Tudose
 
4   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
R1
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Thu 11:09  Table 6 RPHB&R

Winner round 1

Race to 5
5   
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Thu 13:54  Table 9 RPHB&R
6   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Slovenia
David Slaček
Thu 09:58  Table 9 RPHB&R
7   
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
R1
Romania
Ioan Tudose
Thu 11:31  Table 5 RPHB&R
8   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Thu 17:46  Table 6 RPHB&R

Loser round 1

Race to 4
9   
Norway
Brede Arnøy
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Thu 19:21  Table 6 RPHB&R
10   
Walk Over
Romania
Ioan Tudose
 
11   
Walk Over
Slovenia
David Slaček
 
12   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Thu 15:11  Table 9 RPHB&R

Loser round 2

Race to 4
13   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Romania
Ioan Tudose
Thu 20:32  Table 6 RPHB&R
14   
Slovenia
David Slaček
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Thu 16:31  Table 8 RPHB&R

Winners qualification

Race to 5
15   
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Sat 09:23  Table 1 BHMO
16   
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 09:23  Table 2 BHMO

Losers qualification

Race to 4
17   
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Norway
Kim Ronny Nygård
Sat 11:03  Table 1 BHMO
18   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
Sat 11:38  Table 2 BHMO

Semi final

Race to 5
19   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Taiwan
Wei Te Cheng
Sat 13:09  Table 1 BHMO
20   
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Finland
Jouni Tähti
Sat 13:09  Table 2 BHMO

Final

Race to 5
21   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Finland
Jouni Tähti
R1
Sat 14:48  Table 1 BHMO

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants