Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20 - October 21, 2018

MPCS Chinese 8 Ball Trials

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (7/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
2 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (6/0) 49 (32/17)
65%
3 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (6/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
4 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (6/3) 44 (28/16)
64%
5 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (5/3) 49 (28/21)
57%
6 Piet Skosana
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (5/4) 48 (24/24)
50%
7 Orlando Pestana
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (4/5) 53 (28/25)
53%
8 Wilfred Van Niekerk
9 (1/8) 52 (20/32)
38%
9 Raiken English
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (1/8) 43 (12/31)
28%
10 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
9 (1/8) 38 (4/34)
11%
Starts Oct 20, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mpumalanga Cue Sport
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)
More info
Format : race to 4 (45 mins)

Top 6 qualify for the 2 x MPCS mens sides.

Player 7 & 8 reserves for the 2 sides.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's) 9 7 1 1 32 17 15 0 0 0 0.653 22
2 Jacobus Le Roux 9 6 3 0 32 17 15 0 0 0 0.653 21
3 Hendry Erasmus 9 6 1 2 30 21 9 0 0 0 0.588 19
4 Mandi Mente 9 6 0 3 28 16 12 0 0 0 0.636 18
5 Kyle Jonker 9 5 1 3 28 21 7 0 0 0 0.571 16
6 Piet Skosana 9 5 0 4 24 24 0 0 0 0 0.5 15
7 Orlando Pestana 9 4 0 5 28 25 3 0 0 0 0.528 12
8 Wilfred Van Niekerk 9 1 0 8 20 32 -12 0 0 0 0.385 3
9 Raiken English 9 1 0 8 12 31 -19 0 0 0 0.279 3
10 Andre Van Wyk 9 1 0 8 4 34 -30 0 0 0 0.105 3
11 Nick Louverdis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 10:05  Table 2
2   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Sat 10:06  Table 3
3   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 10:06  Table 10
4   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Raiken English
Sat 10:45  Table 10
5   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
Sat 10:45  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
6   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Sat 10:53  Table 2
7   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 11:26  Table 2
8   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Raiken English
Sat 11:26  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
Sat 11:31  Table 10
10   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Sat 12:11  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 4
11   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 12:20  Table 2
12   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Raiken English
Sat 12:20  Table 3
13   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
Sat 13:00  Table 10
14   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Sat 12:57  Table 10
15   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
Sat 13:11  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
16   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Raiken English
Sat 13:11  Table 3
17   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
Sat 13:45  Table 2
18   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Sat 13:43  Table 10
19   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
Sat 13:50  Table 2
20   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 13:53  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
21   
South Africa
Raiken English
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
Sat 14:30  Table 3
22   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Sat 14:31  Table 10
23   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
Sat 14:24  Table 2
24   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 14:47  Table 3
25   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 15:05  Table 10

Round 6

Race to 4
26   
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Sat 16:00  Table 2
27   
South Africa
Raiken English
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
Sat 15:15  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 15:18  Table 3
29   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 16:00  Table 10
30   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 16:00  Table 2

Round 7

Race to 4
31   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
Sat 16:00  Table 3
32   
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 17:30  Table 2
33   
South Africa
Raiken English
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 16:57  Table 10
34   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 16:57  Table 10
35   
South Africa
Piet Skosana
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 16:57  Table 2

Round 8

Race to 4
36   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 17:31  Table 10
37   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 17:31  Table 10
38   
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sun 10:00  Table 2
39   
South Africa
Raiken English
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 17:31  Table 3
40   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 18:13  Table 10

Round 9

Race to 4
41   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 18:21  Table 2
42   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 18:21  Table 2
43   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 19:27  Table 3
44   
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sun 11:30  Table 2
45   
South Africa
Raiken English
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Sat 19:27  Table 2

Round 10

Race to 4
46   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 19:27  Table 3
47   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 20:16  Table 10
48   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 20:16  Table 2
49   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Sat 20:16  Table 3
50   
South Africa
Nick Louverdis
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sun 13:00  Table 2

Round 11

Race to 4
51   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 21:04  Table 3
52   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Sat 21:02  Table 10
53   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Piet Skosana
Sat 21:31  Table 2
54   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana (Gringo's)
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 20:53  Table 10
55   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Raiken English
Sat 21:35  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment