Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 26, 2021

Let's have a tournament quick before we get locked down again

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ste Connolly
7 (7/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
2 Tony Preston
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
3 Lee Beavers
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
3 Phil Watts
6 (5/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
5 Rob Myerscough
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Matt Hindle
5 (3/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
5 Carl Stephenson
6 (4/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
5 Graeme Edwards
5 (4/1) 51 (26/25)
51%
9 Jonathan forristal
6 (4/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
Show more
9 Lee Duffy
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
9 Tony Pitts
7 (5/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
9 jonathan haslam
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
13 Paul Kinsley
5 (3/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
13 Geoff Worthington
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
13 Malcolm Eadie
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
13 Ben Livesey
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Dean T F Donohue
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Jono Anderson
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
17 Craig Waldron
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Ben Robinson
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 John Schoey
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Tommy Eaves
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Matt Murray
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Chrissy Littlewood
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
25 Richard Woan
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
25 Mark Robinson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Stephen Hubbert
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 Allan Howiewebb Weston
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25 Joseph Graham
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 Lee Chamberlain
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Adie Massa
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 Brad Forristal
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Jonno Mccard
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Joff Chapman
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Eddie McCard
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Matthew Halfpenny
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
33 Iain Baxter
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Andy Magee
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Phil Atkins
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Darren Cronin
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Daz Dooley
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Dave Leach
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Dave Bradford
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Paul White
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
999 Phil Bee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Martyn Gowing
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Dodd
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Jordan Bee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Jun 26, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 26, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Q's Blackpool

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Daz Dooley
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 10:11 
2   
England
Chrissy Littlewood
England
Dave Bradford
Sat 10:06 
3   
Scotland
Craig Waldron
United Kingdom
Martyn Gowing
Sat 10:00 
4   
England
Jordan Bee
England
Tony Preston
Sat 10:18 
5   
England
Eddie McCard
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 11:26 
6   
England
Allan Howiewebb Weston
England
Phil Watts
Sat 10:01 
7   
United Kingdom
Jonathan forristal
jonathan haslam
Sat 10:08 
8   
England
Joseph Graham
United Kingdom
Matthew Halfpenny
Sat 10:08 
9   
England
Adie Massa
England
Joff Chapman
Sat 10:13 
10   
England
Iain Baxter
England
Graeme Edwards
Sat 11:02 
11   
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
England
Josh Dodd
 
12   
England
Dave Leach
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 10:22 
13   
England
Ste Connolly
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 11:49 
14   
England
Stephen Hubbert
Paul Kinsley
Sat 10:43 
15   
England
Lee Chamberlain
Tony Pitts
Sat 11:02 
16   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Richard Woan
Sat 10:35 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Geoff Worthington
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 11:55 
18   
England
Chrissy Littlewood
England
Darren Cronin
Sat 11:16 
19   
England
Paul White
Scotland
Craig Waldron
Sat 12:11 
20   
England
Tony Preston
England
Phil Bee
 
21   
England
Ben Livesey
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 14:30 
22   
England
Phil Watts
England
Brad Forristal
Sat 12:01 
23   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
jonathan haslam
Sat 11:19 
24   
United Kingdom
Matthew Halfpenny
England
Ben Robinson
Sat 13:08 
25   
England
Matt Murray
England
Joff Chapman
Sat 11:21 
26   
England
Graeme Edwards
United Kingdom
Phil Atkins
Sat 13:02 
27   
England
Jonno Mccard
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 13:14 
28   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
Sat 12:13 
29   
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
England
Ste Connolly
Sat 13:31 
30   
Paul Kinsley
England
John Schoey
Sat 12:29 
31   
England
Tommy Eaves
Tony Pitts
Sat 12:31 
32   
England
Richard Woan
Lee Beavers
Sat 13:40 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Daz Dooley
England
Richard Woan
Sat 14:56 
34   
England
Dave Bradford
Tony Pitts
Sat 14:32 
35   
United Kingdom
Martyn Gowing
England
John Schoey
 
36   
England
Jordan Bee
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
 
37   
England
Eddie McCard
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 13:59 
38   
England
Allan Howiewebb Weston
England
Jonno Mccard
Sat 14:37 
39   
United Kingdom
Jonathan forristal
United Kingdom
Phil Atkins
Sat 14:04 
40   
England
Joseph Graham
England
Joff Chapman
Sat 14:06 
41   
England
Adie Massa
United Kingdom
Matthew Halfpenny
Sat 14:01 
42   
England
Iain Baxter
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Sat 13:46 
43   
England
Josh Dodd
England
Brad Forristal
 
44   
England
Dave Leach
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 15:59 
45   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
England
Phil Bee
 
46   
England
Stephen Hubbert
England
Paul White
Sat 14:37 
47   
England
Lee Chamberlain
England
Darren Cronin
Sat 15:03 
48   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Geoff Worthington
Sat 15:03 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Chrissy Littlewood
Sat 15:11 
50   
Scotland
Craig Waldron
England
Tony Preston
Sat 15:20 
51   
England
Ben Livesey
England
Phil Watts
Sat 16:11 
52   
jonathan haslam
England
Ben Robinson
Sat 14:16 
53   
England
Matt Murray
England
Graeme Edwards
Sat 15:23 
54   
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
Sat 15:23 
55   
England
Ste Connolly
Paul Kinsley
Sat 15:30 
56   
England
Tommy Eaves
Lee Beavers
Sat 15:14 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Richard Woan
Tony Pitts
Sat 16:31 
58   
England
John Schoey
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
Sat 16:15 
59   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Allan Howiewebb Weston
Sat 15:59 
60   
United Kingdom
Jonathan forristal
England
Joseph Graham
Sat 16:20 
61   
England
Adie Massa
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Sat 15:40 
62   
England
Brad Forristal
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 16:48 
63   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 16:24 
64   
England
Lee Chamberlain
Geoff Worthington
Sat 17:00 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Tony Pitts
England
Ben Robinson
Sat 17:13 
66   
England
John Schoey
England
Ben Livesey
Sat 17:37 
67   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Scotland
Craig Waldron
Sat 17:02 
68   
United Kingdom
Jonathan forristal
England
Chrissy Littlewood
Sat 17:22 
69   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 17:00 
70   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Paul Kinsley
Sat 18:12 
71   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
Sat 17:23 
72   
Geoff Worthington
England
Matt Murray
Sat 18:09 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Tony Preston
Sat 17:37 
74   
England
Phil Watts
jonathan haslam
Sat 17:44 
75   
England
Graeme Edwards
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 18:00 
76   
England
Ste Connolly
Lee Beavers
Sat 18:13 

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Tony Pitts
England
Ben Livesey
Sat 18:12 
78   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
United Kingdom
Jonathan forristal
Sat 18:19 
79   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Paul Kinsley
Sat 19:32 
80   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Geoff Worthington
Sat 18:48 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Tony Pitts
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 19:31 
82   
United Kingdom
Jonathan forristal
Lee Beavers
Sat 19:18 
83   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 20:04 
84   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
jonathan haslam
Sat 20:04 

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
Tony Preston
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 20:27 
86   
England
Phil Watts
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 20:37 
87   
England
Graeme Edwards
Lee Beavers
Sat 20:16 
88   
England
Ste Connolly
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 20:29 

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Tony Preston
England
Phil Watts
Sat 22:14 
90   
Lee Beavers
England
Ste Connolly
Sat 22:14 

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Tony Preston
England
Ste Connolly
Sat 23:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants