Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2022

League warm up £100 added

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Watts
9 (8/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
2 jonathan haslam
7 (5/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
3 Lee Savage
5 (4/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
3 Andy Magee
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Mark Rollinson
7 (5/2) 18 (13/5)
72%
5 Tony Preston
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
7 Ian Anthony
6 (4/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
7 Allan Weston
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Andy Cap
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
Show more
9 Paul Ashworth
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Cainan Brookes
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Tommo Tommo
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
13 Lee George
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Matt Thompson
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Lee Duffy
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Ben West
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Leigh-ann Chadwick
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Danny Carpenter
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Nathan Slater
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Shaun Long
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Ben Atherton
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Andrew Morley
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 William Eadie
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Dave Hardy
3 (1/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
25 Ross Bewley
2 (0/2) 6 (1/5)
17%
25 Freddie Abraham
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Malcolm Eadie
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Dave Seager
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
25 Phil Atkins
2 (0/2) 5 (0/5)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2022, 7:29 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 25, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Q's Blackpool
Contact Shaun Long (shaunlong2011@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
William Eadie
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Andy Cap
England
Nathan Slater
Tue 19:32 
3   
England
Ross Bewley
England
Ian Anthony
Tue 19:32 
4   
England
Shaun Long
England
Lee Savage
Tue 19:33 
5   
England
Dave Hardy
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Tue 19:32 
6   
England
Dave Seager
Allan Weston
Tue 20:14  Table 9
7   
England
Leigh-ann Chadwick
England
Freddie Abraham
Tue 19:32 
8   
England
Mark Rollinson
England
Tony Preston
Tue 19:32  Table 10
9   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Lee George
England
Andrew Morley
Tue 19:33 
11   
England
Phil Watts
England
Tommo Tommo
Tue 20:02  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Ben Atherton
Tue 20:15  Table 5
13   
England
Danny Carpenter
England
Paul Ashworth
Tue 20:15 
14   
United Kingdom
Phil Atkins
England
Ben West
Tue 20:25  Table 13
15   
England
Matt Thompson
jonathan haslam
Tue 20:25  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Cainan Brookes
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
United Kingdom
William Eadie
England
Andy Cap
Tue 20:25  Table 10
18   
England
Ian Anthony
England
Lee Savage
Tue 20:28  Table 7
19   
England
Dave Hardy
Allan Weston
Tue 20:28  Table 9
20   
England
Leigh-ann Chadwick
England
Tony Preston
Tue 20:40  Table 4
21   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Andrew Morley
Tue 20:52  Table 13
22   
England
Tommo Tommo
England
Ben Atherton
Tue 21:41  Table 5
23   
England
Paul Ashworth
England
Ben West
Tue 21:07  Table 7
24   
jonathan haslam
England
Cainan Brookes
Tue 21:05  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
England
Nathan Slater
 
26   
England
Ross Bewley
England
Shaun Long
Tue 21:21  Table 13
27   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
England
Dave Seager
Tue 20:30  Table 1
28   
England
Freddie Abraham
England
Mark Rollinson
Tue 21:21 
29   
Walk Over
England
Lee George
 
30   
England
Phil Watts
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Tue 21:29  Table 1
31   
England
Danny Carpenter
United Kingdom
Phil Atkins
Tue 21:00  Table 1
32   
England
Matt Thompson
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
England
Nathan Slater
England
Cainan Brookes
Tue 21:44 
34   
England
Shaun Long
England
Ben West
Tue 21:45  Table 4
35   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
England
Ben Atherton
Tue 22:07  Table 5
36   
England
Mark Rollinson
England
Andrew Morley
Tue 21:46 
37   
England
Lee George
England
Leigh-ann Chadwick
Tue 21:38  Table 13
38   
England
Phil Watts
England
Dave Hardy
Tue 21:53  Table 1
39   
England
Danny Carpenter
England
Ian Anthony
Tue 21:59  Table 9
40   
England
Matt Thompson
United Kingdom
William Eadie
Tue 21:39  Table 9

Winner round 2

Race to 3
41   
England
Andy Cap
England
Lee Savage
Tue 21:48  Table 7
42   
Allan Weston
England
Tony Preston
Tue 21:55  Table 10
43   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Tommo Tommo
Tue 22:26  Table 4
44   
England
Paul Ashworth
jonathan haslam
Tue 22:02  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
England
Cainan Brookes
England
Ben West
Tue 22:05  Table 4
46   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
England
Mark Rollinson
Tue 22:37  Table 5
47   
England
Lee George
England
Phil Watts
Tue 22:12  Table 1
48   
England
Ian Anthony
England
Matt Thompson
Tue 22:31  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 3
49   
England
Cainan Brookes
Allan Weston
Tue 22:50  Table 10
50   
England
Mark Rollinson
England
Andy Cap
Tue 22:49 
51   
England
Phil Watts
England
Paul Ashworth
Tue 22:41 
52   
England
Ian Anthony
England
Tommo Tommo
Tue 22:52  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 3
53   
England
Lee Savage
England
Tony Preston
Tue 22:53  Table 4
54   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
jonathan haslam
Tue 22:52  Table 13

Loser round 5

Race to 3
55   
Allan Weston
England
Mark Rollinson
Tue 23:12  Table 10
56   
England
Phil Watts
England
Ian Anthony
Tue 23:18  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 3
57   
England
Mark Rollinson
jonathan haslam
Tue 23:29  Table 10
58   
England
Phil Watts
England
Tony Preston
Tue 23:33  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 3
59   
England
Lee Savage
jonathan haslam
Tue 23:47  Table 10
60   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Phil Watts
Wed 00:00  Table 13

Final

Race to 3
61   
jonathan haslam
England
Phil Watts
Wed 09:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants