Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13 - October 25, 2020

Ladies Premier League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Mar 13, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 9
2 Ashley-Marie Bird 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 6
3 Emma Cunningham 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 4
4 Bec Sweeney 3 1 1 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 4
5 Yvonne Ewing 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
6 Lauren Williams 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 3
7 Vicki Lomax 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 3
8 Kerry Griffiths 2 0 1 1 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
9 Natalie Madden 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
10 Deb Burchell 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Deb Burchell
Mar 15, 2020, 3:48 PM  Table 4
2   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Mar 15, 2020, 3:33 PM  Table 6
3   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Mar 15, 2020, 3:27 PM  Table 1
4   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Mar 15, 2020, 6:51 PM  Table 3
5   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Mar 15, 2020, 3:30 PM  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 4
6   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Mar 15, 2020, 6:30 PM  Table 7
7   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Mar 15, 2020, 4:45 PM  Table 4
8   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Mar 15, 2020, 4:26 PM  Table 5
9   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Mar 15, 2020, 4:26 PM  Table 1
10   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Mar 15, 2020, 5:53 PM  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
11   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Mar 15, 2020, 8:56 PM  Table 1
12   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Mar 15, 2020, 5:15 PM  Table 3
13   
England
Deb Burchell
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
14   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
15   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Kerry Griffiths
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Round 4

Race to 4
16   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
17   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
18   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
19   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Kerry Griffiths
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
20   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Lauren Williams
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 4
21   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
22   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
23   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Kerry Griffiths
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
24   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Lauren Williams
May 17, 2020, 2:00 PM 
25   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Vicki Lomax
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Round 6

Race to 4
26   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
27   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Kerry Griffiths
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
28   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Wales
Lauren Williams
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
29   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Vicki Lomax
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
30   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Deb Burchell
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Round 7

Race to 4
31   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Kerry Griffiths
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
32   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Lauren Williams
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
33   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Vicki Lomax
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
34   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Deb Burchell
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 
35   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Aug 16, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Round 8

Race to 4
36   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
37   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Vicki Lomax
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
38   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Deb Burchell
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
39   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
40   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Round 9

Race to 4
41   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Vicki Lomax
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
42   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Deb Burchell
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
43   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
44   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 
45   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sep 27, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Semi final

Race to 4
46   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
Oct 25, 2020, 2:00 PM 
47   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
Oct 25, 2020, 2:00 PM 

Final

Race to 4
48   
Winner of match 46
Winner of match 47
Mar 15, 2020, 3:00 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment