Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12 - September 18, 2022

La Stalla International Rules 2022 Series 2

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 12, 2022, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Emerson Sciberras
Malta
Joseph Casha
Mon 18:42  Table 6
2   
Malta
Dejan Mallia
Malta
Vince Saliba
Mon 19:10 
3   
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Malta
Lydan Debono
Mon 17:54  Table 1
4   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Noel Cassar
Mon 17:41  Table 5
5   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Mon 17:33  Table 3
6   
Malta
Tonio Cassar
Malta
Scott Muscat
Mon 18:30 
7   
Malta
Nathaniel Palmier
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Mon 18:48  Table 7
8   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Mon 18:41  Table 4
9   
Malta
Chris Zaffarese
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Mon 19:15  Table 3
10   
Malta
Tony Drago
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Mon 17:15  Table 5
11   
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Mon 18:13  Table 2
12   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Dielyn Edwards
Mon 18:28  Table 5
13   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Mon 17:53  Table 4
14   
Malta
Matthias Debono
Malta
Keith Caruana
Mon 17:19  Table 4
15   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Mon 19:28  Table 6
16   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 19:12  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Warren Falzon
Malta
Joseph Casha
Mon 19:53  Table 5
18   
Malta
Vince Saliba
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Mon 20:30 
19   
Malta
Daniel Grima
Malta
Lydan Debono
Mon 18:00  Table 6
20   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Nicolò Agius Muscat
Mon 19:50 
21   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Malta
Clint Grima
Mon 18:16  Table 7
22   
Malta
Tonio Cassar
Malta
Karl Caruana
Mon 20:35  Table 5
23   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Mon 19:47  Table 7
24   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Mon 20:30 
25   
Malta
Melo Zammit
Malta
Chris Zaffarese
Mon 20:42  Table 3
26   
Malta
Tony Drago
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Mon 20:28  Table 2
27   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Mon 20:01  Table 2
28   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Troy Zammit
Mon 20:52  Table 2
29   
Malta
Matthew Zammit
Malta
Dejan Grech
Mon 21:42  Table 1
30   
Malta
Keith Caruana
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Mon 18:09  Table 3
31   
Malta
Nick Muscat
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Mon 21:06  Table 6
32   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Nordai Desira
Mon 20:00  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Malta
Emerson Sciberras
Malta
Nordai Desira
Tue 18:04  Table 6
34   
Malta
Dejan Mallia
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Tue 19:30  Table 5
35   
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Malta
Keith Caruana
Tue 20:20 
36   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Matthew Zammit
Tue 18:32  Table 1
37   
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Malta
Troy Zammit
Tue 19:48  Table 1
38   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Tue 19:25  Table 4
39   
Malta
Nathaniel Palmier
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Tue 18:03  Table 3
40   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Chris Zaffarese
Tue 18:02  Table 4
41   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Tue 19:40 
42   
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Tue 17:30 
43   
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Malta
Tonio Cassar
Tue 19:00 
44   
Malta
Dielyn Edwards
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Tue 18:02  Table 5
45   
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Malta
Nicolò Agius Muscat
Tue 19:00 
46   
Malta
Matthias Debono
Malta
Daniel Grima
Tue 18:52  Table 3
47   
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Tue 18:52  Table 2
48   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Warren Falzon
Tue 18:53  Table 4

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
49   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
Troy Zammit
Wed 18:01  Table 1
50   
Malta
Vince Saliba
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Wed 18:30 
51   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Keith Caruana
Wed 18:08  Table 2
52   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Noel Cassar
Wed 18:35  Table 3
53   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Warren Falzon
Wed 18:21  Table 4
54   
Malta
Karl Caruana
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Wed 18:28  Table 5
55   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Wed 19:15  Table 6
56   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Wed 19:20 
57   
Malta
Melo Zammit
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Wed 19:36  Table 3
58   
Malta
Tony Drago
Malta
Matthias Debono
Wed 19:09  Table 4
59   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Wed 19:08  Table 2
60   
Malta
Steven Muscat
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Wed 19:07  Table 1
61   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Wed 18:10  Table 3
62   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Malta
Nordai Desira
Wed 19:51  Table 4
63   
Malta
Nick Muscat
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Wed 18:08  Table 6
64   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Wed 20:11  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
65   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Thu 17:57  Table 5
66   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Thu 17:57  Table 4
67   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Karl Caruana
Thu 18:26  Table 2
68   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Thu 19:00 
69   
Malta
Melo Zammit
Malta
Tony Drago
Thu 18:41  Table 1
70   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Thu 17:57  Table 6
71   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Nordai Desira
Thu 18:47  Table 3
72   
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Thu 17:37  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
73   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Lydan Debono
Fri 18:52  Table 2
74   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Fri 18:26  Table 1
75   
Malta
Tony Drago
Malta
Gary Carr
Fri 17:49  Table 4
76   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Fri 18:52  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Fri 19:55  Table 1
78   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 20:00  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
79   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Dejan Grech
Wed 14:06  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants