Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 10, 2022

Lørdagsturnering på Buddha

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Christoffer Sørensen
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 47 (30/17)
64%
2 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
3 Vijay Jadhav
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Jan Petter Svendsen
Storgata BK
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Jeremy Caston
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
5 Truls Bakken
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
7 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
7 Alessandro Luca
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
Entry deadline Dec 10, 2022, 1:10 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 10, 2022, 1:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Storgata BK
Contact Kim-Olaf Sørensen (kimsorensen88@gmail.com)
More info
Velkommen til 8-ball turnering:

Internasjonale regler
- lavest handikap brekker først
- Annen hvert brekk
- først til 6

MAX 16 SPILLERE

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Petter Svendsen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Vijay Jadhav 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 2
3 Jeremy Caston 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Kim-Olaf Sørensen 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 1 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoffer Sørensen 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 1 0 0 0.621 3
2 Kim Bjørnstad 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 1 0 0 0.607 2
3 Truls Bakken 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Alessandro Luca 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Sat 13:12  Table 10
2-A   
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
1
Norway
Jeremy Caston
0
Sat 13:12  Table 9
3-B   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sat 13:12  Table 8
4-B   
Norway
Truls Bakken
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
R1
Sat 13:12  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
R1
Norway
Jeremy Caston
0
Sat 14:43  Table 9
6-A   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
1
Sat 14:43  Table 7
7-B   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
2
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sat 14:24  Table 8
8-B   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Norway
Truls Bakken
Sat 14:23  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
1
Sat 16:20  Table 9
10-A   
Norway
Jeremy Caston
0
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Sat 16:20  Table 7
11-B   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
2
Norway
Truls Bakken
Sat 15:27  Table 8
12-B   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
R1
Sat 15:23  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
1
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sat 17:31  Table 10
14   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sat 17:30  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sat 18:56  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants