Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24, 2024

Lørdagsturnering - Fauske

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Gøran Håkonsen
Fauske BK
5 (5/0) 144 (85/59)
59%
2 Norway Morten Sjø
Fauske BK
5 (3/2) 119 (68/51)
57%
3 Norway Jørn Betten
Arctic BK
4 (2/2) 119 (54/65)
45%
3 Norway Erling Hansen
Fauske BK
4 (2/2) 116 (53/63)
46%
5 Norway Kurt Anders Lund
Fauske BK
3 (1/2) 85 (47/38)
55%
5 Norway Jermo Vedal
Arctic BK
3 (1/2) 86 (49/37)
57%
7 Norway Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Arctic BK
3 (1/2) 84 (34/50)
40%
7 Norway Øyvind Kristiansen
3 (0/3) 75 (24/51)
32%
Starts Feb 24, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Fauske BK
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 17
Handicap With handicap
More info
Lørdagsturnering med oppstart kl. 10:00. Trekning foretas fredag 23. februar etter påmeldingsfrist.

Disiplin: 5-9 ball.

Ball nummer 5 er 1 poeng og ball nummer 9 er 2 poeng. Ellers vanlige 9 ball regler. Annethvert brekk.

Distanse settes til 17, men kan endres.

Påmeldingsavgift: 150kr - 70% ut i premie.

1-5 deltakere = 1 premie
6-11 deltakere = 2 premier
12-20 deltakere = 3 premier

HCP kan tas i bruk.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gøran Håkonsen 3 3 0 0 51 30 21 0 0 0 0.63 3
2 Erling Hansen 3 2 0 1 43 46 -3 0 0 0 0.483 2
3 Kurt Anders Lund 3 1 0 2 47 38 9 0 0 0 0.553 1
4 Øyvind Kristiansen 3 0 0 3 24 51 -27 0 0 0 0.32 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Sjø 3 2 0 1 37 24 13 0 0 0 0.607 2
2 Jørn Betten 3 2 0 1 39 48 -9 0 0 0 0.448 2
3 Jermo Vedal 3 1 0 2 49 37 12 0 0 0 0.57 1
4 Kent Ivar Aasbakk 3 1 0 2 34 50 -16 0 0 0 0.405 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 17
1-A   
Norway
Øyvind Kristiansen
Norway
Kurt Anders Lund
Sat 10:02 
2-A   
Norway
Gøran Håkonsen
Norway
Erling Hansen
Sat 10:02 
3-B   
Norway
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Norway
Jørn Betten
Sat 10:30 
4-B   
Norway
Jermo Vedal
Norway
Morten Sjø
Sat 10:56 

Round 2

Race to 17
5-A   
Norway
Øyvind Kristiansen
Norway
Erling Hansen
Sat 10:56 
6-A   
Norway
Kurt Anders Lund
Norway
Gøran Håkonsen
Sat 11:26 
7-B   
Norway
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Norway
Morten Sjø
Sat 11:59 
8-B   
Norway
Jørn Betten
Norway
Jermo Vedal
Sat 12:33 

Round 3

Race to 17
9-A   
Norway
Øyvind Kristiansen
Norway
Gøran Håkonsen
Sat 12:40 
10-A   
Norway
Erling Hansen
Norway
Kurt Anders Lund
Sat 14:00 
11-B   
Norway
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Norway
Jermo Vedal
Sat 13:29 
12-B   
Norway
Morten Sjø
Norway
Jørn Betten
Sat 13:30 

Semi final

Race to 17
13   
Norway
Gøran Håkonsen
Norway
Jørn Betten
Sat 15:22 
14   
Norway
Erling Hansen
Norway
Morten Sjø
Sat 15:23 

Final

Race to 17
15   
Norway
Gøran Håkonsen
Norway
Morten Sjø
Sat 16:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants