Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16, 2018

KwaZulu Natal 2018 Women's Singles Blackball Pool Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Sep 16, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 16, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer KZN Blackball
Contact Apsra Panchoo (apsrapanchoo@gmail.com), Trish Naidoo (trishmaistry@gmail.com) and Jeremy Yenkiah (jeremyyenkiah@gmail.com)
More info
1st Round Race to 4
2nd Round Race to 5
Semi finals Race to 6

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Joyce Angelina Soupen
South Africa
Lezanne Oosthuizen
Sun 12:20 
3   
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anashri Chetty
 
5   
South Africa
Precious Dlamini
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lillian Clare Pillay
 
7   
Rudelle Pillay
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
 
9   
Selisha Moodley
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lucretia Ramnath
 
11   
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joélle Archary
 
13   
South Africa
Lena Botha
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
 
15   
South Africa
Urisha Jugnarain
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Joyce Angelina Soupen
Sun 13:30 
18   
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
South Africa
Anashri Chetty
Sun 12:11 
19   
South Africa
Precious Dlamini
South Africa
Lillian Clare Pillay
Sun 12:11 
20   
Rudelle Pillay
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Sun 12:11 
21   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Lucretia Ramnath
Sun 12:11 
22   
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sun 12:11 
23   
South Africa
Lena Botha
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
Sun 12:11 
24   
South Africa
Urisha Jugnarain
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
Sun 12:11 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Anashri Chetty
Sun 17:22 
26   
South Africa
Precious Dlamini
Rudelle Pillay
Sun 13:19 
27   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sun 13:24 
28   
South Africa
Lena Botha
South Africa
Urisha Jugnarain
Sun 13:18 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Rudelle Pillay
Sun 17:23 
30   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Lena Botha
Sun 17:22 

Final

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Selisha Moodley
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment