Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 18, 2022

Klubbturnering #4

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Oct 18, 2022, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 18, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Ishavsbyen høst/vinter 2022
Organizer Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
More info
Da er det duket for 8-ball. Som tidligere bestemmes formatet etter hvor mange deltagere det blir. Distanse er satt til 5 men kan endres av samme grunn som formatet.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Øvervoll 4 4 0 0 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 4
2 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Ørjan Eikedal 4 2 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 2
4 Ingvild Nordgård 4 1 0 3 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 1
5 Kjetil Myrbakk 4 0 0 4 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Moilanen 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Terje Mo Hanssen 2 1 0 1 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 June Therese Håndstad 2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 0
4 Eskil Torneus Frantzen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Tue 18:39 
2-A   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Ingvild Nordgård
Tue 18:52 
3-B   
Norway
Terje Mo Hanssen
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
Tue 18:52 
4-B   
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Norway
Eskil Torneus Frantzen
Tue 18:36 

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Ingvild Nordgård
Tue 18:53 
6-A   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Tue 18:53 
7-B   
Norway
Terje Mo Hanssen
Norway
Eskil Torneus Frantzen
Tue 19:03 
8-B   
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Tue 19:04 

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Ingvild Nordgård
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Tue 21:49 
10-A   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Tue 20:36 
11-B   
Norway
Terje Mo Hanssen
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Tue 20:39 
12-B   
Norway
Eskil Torneus Frantzen
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
Tue 20:40 

Round 4

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Tue 19:45 
14-A   
Norway
Ingvild Nordgård
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
 

Round 5

Race to 5
15-A   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Tue 21:11 
16-A   
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Tue 20:39 

Semi final

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Terje Mo Hanssen
Tue 22:30 
18   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Tue 22:57 

Final

Race to 5
19   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Tue 22:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants