Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2018

Klubbkveld 8 - Kongsberg BK

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Didrik Vatne
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (4/0) 25 (16/9)
64%
100
2 Jon Andersen Eide
Kongsvinger BK
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
87
3 Vito Antonio Palmisano
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
74
3 Øystein Berg
Kongsberg BK
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
74
5 Rune Antonsen
Kongsberg BK
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
61
5 Cyril Vella
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
61
7 Korab Neziri
Kongsberg BK
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
55
Entry deadline Dec 18, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 18, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Kongsberg BK
Contact Jon Andersen Eide (Jon.Andersen.Eide@veidekke.no)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Didrik Vatne 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Jon Andersen Eide 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Rune Antonsen 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vito Antonio Palmisano 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Øystein Berg 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
3 Cyril Vella 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Korab Neziri 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Tue 18:16 
2-B   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
3
Norway
Korab Neziri
2
Tue 18:16 
3-B   
Norway
Øystein Berg
France
Cyril Vella
3
Tue 18:16 

Round 2

Race to 4
4-A   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
0
Tue 19:53 
5-B   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
3
France
Cyril Vella
3
Tue 19:10 
6-B   
Norway
Korab Neziri
2
Norway
Øystein Berg
Tue 19:10 

Round 3

Race to 4
7-A   
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
0
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Tue 19:10 
8-B   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
3
Norway
Øystein Berg
Tue 19:39 
9-B   
France
Cyril Vella
3
Norway
Korab Neziri
2
Tue 19:51 

Semi final

Race to 4
10   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Norway
Øystein Berg
Tue 20:22 
11   
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
0
Vito Antonio Palmisano
3
Tue 20:22 

Final

Race to 4
12   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
0
Wed 10:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants