Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 20, 2018

Klubbkveld 4 - Kongsberg Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Didrik Vatne
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
8 (5/3) 44 (23/21)
52%
100
2 Rolf Blårud
8 (5/3) 40 (22/18)
55%
87
3 Lars Jørgen Langrind
Kongsberg BK
7 (6/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
74
3 Vito Antonio Palmisano
7 (3/4) 43 (21/22)
49%
74
5 Rune Antonsen
Kongsberg BK
6 (3/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
61
6 Nikolaj Agger
6 (2/4) 39 (17/22)
44%
58
7 Cyril Vella
6 (0/6) 42 (18/24)
43%
55
Entry deadline Nov 20, 2018, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 20, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Kongsberg BK
Contact Jon Andersen Eide (Jon.Andersen.Eide@veidekke.no) and Didrik Vatne (didvat@gmail.com, 41007909)
More info
Hei,

litt forskjell fra de tidligere kveldene, i dag skal det spilles 8-ball, distanse 4, handicap fra 0-3.

Vi spiller puljespill med puljer på minimum 4. (altså blir vi 7, spiller vi 1 pulje) hvor 4 spillere går videre til semifinaler.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Jørgen Langrind 6 6 0 0 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 6
2 Rolf Blårud 6 4 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 4
3 Vito Antonio Palmisano 6 3 0 3 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Didrik Vatne 6 3 0 3 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Rune Antonsen 6 3 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 3
6 Nikolaj Agger 6 2 0 4 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
7 Cyril Vella 6 0 0 6 18 24 -6 0 0 0 0.429 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Tue 23:34 
2   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Tue 23:35 
3   
Denmark
Nikolaj Agger
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Tue 23:35 

Round 2

Race to 4
4   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Tue 23:43 
5   
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Tue 23:36 
6   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Cyril Vella
Tue 23:38 

Round 3

Race to 4
7   
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Tue 23:39 
8   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Cyril Vella
Tue 23:42 
9   
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Denmark
Nikolaj Agger
Tue 23:37 

Round 4

Race to 4
10   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Cyril Vella
Tue 23:38 
11   
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Denmark
Nikolaj Agger
Tue 23:45 
12   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Tue 23:41 

Round 5

Race to 4
13   
Cyril Vella
Denmark
Nikolaj Agger
Tue 23:44 
14   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Tue 23:38 
15   
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Tue 23:41 

Round 6

Race to 4
16   
Denmark
Nikolaj Agger
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Tue 23:45 
17   
Cyril Vella
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Tue 23:42 
18   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Tue 23:39 

Round 7

Race to 4
19   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Tue 23:36 
20   
Denmark
Nikolaj Agger
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Tue 23:44 
21   
Cyril Vella
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Tue 23:46 

Semi final

Race to 4
22   
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Tue 23:48 
23   
Vito Antonio Palmisano
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Tue 23:48 

Final

Race to 4
24   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
Norway
Rolf Blårud
Tue 23:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants