Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 19, 2019

Klubbkveld 10/19 Kongsberg Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rolf Blårud
7 (5/0) 38 (23/15)
61%
100
2 Rune Antonsen
Kongsberg BK
6 (3/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
87
3 Jon Andersen Eide
Kongsvinger BK
5 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
74
3 Korab Neziri
Kongsberg BK
6 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
74
5 Lars Jørgen Langrind
Kongsberg BK
4 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
61
5 Vito Antonio Palmisano
5 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
61
7 Didrik Vatne
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
55
7 Cyril Vella
5 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
55
7 Sebastian Stubdal
Kongsberg BK
5 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
55
7 Dino
5 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
55
11 Morten Bakken
Asker BK
4 (0/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
43
Entry deadline Mar 19, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 19, 2019, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Kongsberg BK
More info
8-ball, først til 4, 0.5p ved uavgjordt (3-3)

Om det blir mange deltagere spilles det 9-ball

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jon Andersen Eide 4 2 1 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2.5
2 Rune Antonsen 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Lars Jørgen Langrind 4 1 2 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Didrik Vatne 4 1 2 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Morten Bakken 4 0 3 1 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rolf Blårud 5 3 2 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Korab Neziri 5 3 1 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 3.5
3 Vito Antonio Palmisano 5 2 2 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
4 Cyril Vella 5 0 3 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1.5
4 Sebastian Stubdal 5 0 3 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1.5
4 Dino 5 0 3 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
1
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
Tue 18:54 
2-A   
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
0
Norway
Morten Bakken
0
Tue 18:54 
3-B   
Italy
Vito Antonio Palmisano
2
Norway
Korab Neziri
0
Tue 18:54 
4-B   
Norway
Sebastian Stubdal
2
Norway
Dino
Tue 18:54 
5-B   
France
Cyril Vella
2
Rolf Blårud
1
Tue 19:18 

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
Norway
Morten Bakken
0
Tue 20:04 
7-A   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
1
Norway
Didrik Vatne
1
Tue 19:23 
8-B   
Italy
Vito Antonio Palmisano
2
Norway
Dino
Tue 19:46 
9-B   
Norway
Korab Neziri
0
Rolf Blårud
1
Tue 19:46 
10-B   
Norway
Sebastian Stubdal
2
France
Cyril Vella
2
Tue 19:47 

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
Norway
Morten Bakken
0
Norway
Didrik Vatne
1
Tue 21:07 
12-A   
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
0
Tue 20:46 
13-B   
Italy
Vito Antonio Palmisano
2
Rolf Blårud
1
Tue 20:47 
14-B   
Norway
Dino
France
Cyril Vella
2
Tue 20:45 
15-B   
Norway
Korab Neziri
0
Norway
Sebastian Stubdal
2
Tue 21:02 

Round 4

Race to 4
16-A   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
1
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
0
Tue 20:46 
17-A   
Norway
Morten Bakken
0
Norway
Rune Antonsen
1
Tue 20:47 
18-B   
Italy
Vito Antonio Palmisano
2
France
Cyril Vella
2
Tue 21:02 
19-B   
Rolf Blårud
1
Norway
Sebastian Stubdal
2
Tue 21:30 
20-B   
Norway
Dino
Norway
Korab Neziri
0
Tue 21:08 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Norway
Lars Jørgen Langrind
0
Norway
Rune Antonsen
1
Tue 21:23 
22-A   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
1
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
Tue 22:25 
23-B   
Italy
Vito Antonio Palmisano
2
Norway
Sebastian Stubdal
2
Tue 21:31 
24-B   
France
Cyril Vella
2
Norway
Korab Neziri
0
Tue 21:31 
25-B   
Rolf Blårud
1
Norway
Dino
 

Semi final

Race to 4
26   
Norway
Jon Andersen Eide
Rolf Blårud
1
Tue 23:14 
27   
Norway
Rune Antonsen
1
Norway
Korab Neziri
1
Tue 23:14 

Final

Race to 4
28   
Rolf Blårud
1
Norway
Rune Antonsen
1
Thu 00:33 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants