Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 4, 2020

Kings & Queens Assen Huisranking-20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Wouter Frans
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
50
2 Michael Frans
6 (5/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
35
3 Dennis Tahapary
Cue Action Groningen
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
25
3 Djay Latuputty
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (3/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
25
5 Ali Abu-Rashed
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
5 Wouter Reugebrink
Kings & Queens Assen
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
20
5 Lisa de Zwaan
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
20
5 Alexander Haveman
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
20
9 Richard Brandsma
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Justin Weisenbach
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
9 Jan Koffeman
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Patrick Norder
Kings & Queens Assen
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
13 Sibe van der Galiën
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
13 Lisanne Hoeksema
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
Starts Mar 4, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Kings & Queens Assen Pool-Ranking 2019/2020
Organizer Kings & Queens Assen
Contact Djay Latuputty

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Djay Latuputty 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Dennis Tahapary 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Justin Weisenbach 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Frans 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Ali Abu-Rashed 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Jan Koffeman 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Sibe van der Galiën 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lisa de Zwaan 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Alexander Haveman 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Patrick Norder 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Lisanne Hoeksema 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wouter Frans 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Wouter Reugebrink 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Richard Brandsma 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Wed 20:05  Table 1
2-B   
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Wed 20:05  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 20:19  Table 5
4-C   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Wed 20:05  Table 3
5-C   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Wed 20:05  Table 4
6-D   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Wed 20:05  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 20:26  Table 1
8-B   
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 20:49  Table 5
9-B   
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Wed 20:49  Table 2
10-C   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Wed 20:55  Table 12
11-C   
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 20:55  Table 4
12-D   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Wed 20:37  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Wed 20:44  Table 1
14-B   
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Wed 21:23  Table 1
15-B   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Wed 21:23  Table 2
16-C   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 21:42  Table 4
17-C   
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Wed 21:43  Table 12
18-D   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Wed 21:11  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
19   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Wed 22:12  Table 4
20   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Wed 22:08  Table 2
21   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 22:08  Table 3
22   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 22:08  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 3
23   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Wed 22:44  Table 3
24   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 22:46  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 23:24  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants