Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2020

Kings & Queens Assen Huisranking-14

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Djay Latuputty
Kings & Queens Assen
6 (6/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
50
2 Dennis Tahapary
Cue Action Groningen
6 (4/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
35
3 Lisa de Zwaan
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
25
3 Sibe van der Galiën
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25
5 Jeroen Stoker
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
20
5 Niek Kodden
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
20
5 Justin Weisenbach
4 (1/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
5 Maarten Frieszo
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
20
9 Alexander Haveman
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
10 Ricardo Lem
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
10 Patrick Norder
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
Starts Jan 15, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Kings & Queens Assen ranking
Organizer Kings & Queens Assen
Contact Richard Brandsma (pool@richardbrandsma.nl, +31 06-55161699), Djay Latuputty and Wouter Reugebrink (wreugebrink2410@hotmail.com, 0645444420)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lisa de Zwaan 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Sibe van der Galiën 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Alexander Haveman 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Djay Latuputty 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dennis Tahapary 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Justin Weisenbach 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
4 Patrick Norder 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niek Kodden 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Jeroen Stoker 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Maarten Frieszo 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Ricardo Lem 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Siebe van der Galiën
Wed 20:04  Table 1
2-B   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 20:04  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Wed 20:04  Table 3
4-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Wed 20:04  Table 4
5-C   
Netherlands
Niek Kodden
Netherlands
Ricardo Lem
Wed 20:04  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Netherlands
Siebe van der Galiën
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Wed 20:31  Table 4
7-B   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Wed 20:56  Table 1
8-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 20:57  Table 2
9-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Ricardo Lem
Wed 20:57  Table 3
10-C   
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Netherlands
Niek Kodden
Wed 20:33  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Wed 21:58  Table 2
12-B   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 21:49  Table 4
13-B   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 21:44  Table 1
14-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Niek Kodden
Wed 21:13  Table 3
15-C   
Netherlands
Ricardo Lem
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Wed 21:13  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 3
16   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Wed 22:17  Table 1
17   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Wed 22:17  Table 3
18   
Netherlands
Niek Kodden
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 22:17  Table 2
19   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Siebe van der Galiën
Wed 22:17  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
20   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Wed 23:19 
21   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Siebe van der Galiën
Wed 23:31 

Final

Race to 3
22   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 23:32  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment