Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 23, 2022

King of The Crucible - Series #2 - 3

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Anton van Jaarsveldt
8 (7/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
25
2 Roux Malherbe
8 (6/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
18
3 Wickus Pretorius
7 (4/3) 9 (5/4)
56%
15
4 Ryno Muller
7 (5/2) 9 (6/3)
67%
12
5 Nickeel Gobindlal
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
10
6 Johan Botha
5 (4/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
8
7 Schalk Coetzee
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
6
8 Louis Joubert
5 (2/3) 6 (2/4)
33%
4
9 Michael Bakewell
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
2
Show more
10 Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
1
11 Christo van Biljon
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
1
12 Sebastian Malherbe
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
1
13 Charles Venter
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
14 Pieter Stoutgat Immelman
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
1
15 Nicolene Botha
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
1
16 Shawn Erasmus
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
1
17 Peter Swart
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
1
18 Dominik Young Nicolaus
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
19 Jakes Jacobs
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
1
20 Rialdie Moll
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
1
21 Chris Zeiler
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
1
22 Michele Jacobs
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
1
23 Ashley Hills
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
1
Entry deadline Jun 23, 2022, 7:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 23, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (23 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Rankings The Crucible - Heyball Rankings and King of the Crucible - Series #2
Organizer The Crucible Billiards Room
Contact Ryno Muller (ryno.mul.777@gmail.com, 0733789626)
More info
King of the Crucible - Series #2 -3

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johan Botha 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 3 3 1 15
2 Louis Joubert 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 3 3 0.5 9
3 Miken Mayhew-Ridgers 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Charles Venter 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 3 3 0.25 6
5 Dominik Young Nicolaus 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 1 1 0.25 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anton van Jaarsveldt 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 5 5 0.8 17
2 Ryno Muller 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 4 4 0.8 16
3 Michael Bakewell 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 3 3 0.8 15
4 Nicolene Botha 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 2 2 0.4 8
5 Rialdie Moll 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 1 1 0.2 4
6 Chris Zeiler 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roux Malherbe 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 1 1 0.8 13
2 Wickus Pretorius 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 4 4 0.6 13
3 Christo van Biljon 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 2 2 0.6 11
4 Pieter Stoutgat Immelman 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 2 2 0.6 11
5 Peter Swart 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 3 3 0.2 6
6 Ashley Hills 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 3 3 0.2 6
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Schalk Coetzee 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 4 4 0.8 16
2 Nickeel Gobindlal 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 2 2 0.8 14
3 Sebastian Malherbe 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 1 1 0.8 13
4 Shawn Erasmus 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 5 5 0.4 11
5 Jakes Jacobs 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 2 2 0.2 5
6 Michele Jacobs 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 1 1 0 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
South Africa
Charles Venter
South Africa
Louis Joubert
L
Thu 19:12 
2-A   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
Thu 19:35 
3-B   
South Africa
Rialdie Moll
South Africa
Michael Bakewell
L
Thu 21:24 
4-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Nicolene Botha
Thu 21:34 
5-B   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
South Africa
Chris Zeiler
Thu 21:34 
6-C   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
L
Thu 20:49 
7-C   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
Thu 19:56 
8-C   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
South Africa
Pieter Stoutgat Immelman
Thu 21:33 
9-D   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
Thu 19:11 
10-D   
South Africa
Sebastian Malherbe
L
South Africa
Michele Jacobs
Thu 19:35 
11-D   
South Africa
Schalk Coetzee
L
South Africa
Nickeel Gobindlal
Thu 19:34 

Round 2

Race to 1
12-A   
South Africa
Louis Joubert
L
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
Thu 20:26 
13-A   
South Africa
Charles Venter
L
South Africa
Johan Botha
Thu 20:09 
14-B   
South Africa
Rialdie Moll
South Africa
Nicolene Botha
L
Thu 19:11 
15-B   
South Africa
Michael Bakewell
L
South Africa
Chris Zeiler
Thu 20:59 
16-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Thu 19:36 
17-C   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
L
Thu 21:41 
18-C   
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
South Africa
Pieter Stoutgat Immelman
L
Thu 19:34 
19-C   
South Africa
Peter Swart
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Thu 20:47 
20-D   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Michele Jacobs
Thu 21:10 
21-D   
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
L
South Africa
Nickeel Gobindlal
Thu 20:51 
22-D   
South Africa
Sebastian Malherbe
South Africa
Schalk Coetzee
L
Thu 20:57 

Round 3

Race to 1
23-A   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
South Africa
Johan Botha
L
Thu 19:36 
24-A   
South Africa
Louis Joubert
L
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
Thu 20:07 
25-B   
South Africa
Rialdie Moll
L
South Africa
Chris Zeiler
Thu 20:07 
26-B   
South Africa
Nicolene Botha
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Thu 21:15 
27-B   
South Africa
Michael Bakewell
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Thu 21:41 
28-C   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
South Africa
Pieter Stoutgat Immelman
Thu 20:17 
29-C   
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Thu 19:12 
30-C   
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
Thu 21:23 
31-D   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Nickeel Gobindlal
Thu 20:00 
32-D   
South Africa
Michele Jacobs
South Africa
Schalk Coetzee
L
Thu 22:09 
33-D   
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
L
South Africa
Sebastian Malherbe
Thu 20:08 

Round 4

Race to 1
34-A   
South Africa
Johan Botha
L
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
Thu 21:14 
35-A   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
South Africa
Charles Venter
L
Thu 21:03 
36-B   
South Africa
Rialdie Moll
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Thu 20:00 
37-B   
South Africa
Chris Zeiler
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Thu 21:50 
38-B   
South Africa
Nicolene Botha
South Africa
Michael Bakewell
L
Thu 20:36 
39-C   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
Thu 19:41 
40-C   
South Africa
Pieter Stoutgat Immelman
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
Thu 22:07 
41-C   
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
L
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
Thu 20:33 
42-D   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Schalk Coetzee
Thu 20:36 
43-D   
South Africa
Nickeel Gobindlal
L
South Africa
Sebastian Malherbe
Thu 21:53 
44-D   
South Africa
Michele Jacobs
L
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
Thu 21:24 

Round 5

Race to 1
45-A   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
Charles Venter
L
Thu 20:51 
46-A   
South Africa
Johan Botha
L
South Africa
Louis Joubert
Thu 20:37 
47-B   
South Africa
Rialdie Moll
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Thu 20:47 
48-B   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
South Africa
Michael Bakewell
Thu 20:26 
49-B   
South Africa
Chris Zeiler
South Africa
Nicolene Botha
L
Thu 19:39 
50-C   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Thu 19:27 
51-C   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
Thu 20:17 
52-C   
South Africa
Pieter Stoutgat Immelman
L
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
Thu 21:09 
53-D   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Sebastian Malherbe
Thu 21:52 
54-D   
South Africa
Schalk Coetzee
L
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
Thu 21:34 
55-D   
South Africa
Nickeel Gobindlal
L
South Africa
Michele Jacobs
Thu 20:27 

Quarter final

Race to 1
56   
South Africa
Johan Botha
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Thu 22:41 
57   
South Africa
Louis Joubert
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Thu 22:42 
58   
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
South Africa
Nickeel Gobindlal
L
Thu 22:42 
59   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
South Africa
Schalk Coetzee
L
Thu 22:42 

Semi final

Race to 2
60   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Fri 00:39 
61   
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Fri 00:39 

Final

Race to 3
62   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
South Africa
Roux Malherbe
Fri 00:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants