Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2022

King of The Crucible - Series #1 - 4

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marina Jacobs
10 (9/1) 21 (17/4)
81%
25
2 Anton van Jaarsveldt
9 (7/2) 20 (13/7)
65%
18
3 Stephan Mare
9 (6/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
15
4 Shawn Erasmus
9 (5/4) 15 (8/7)
53%
12
5 Ryno Muller
7 (3/4) 10 (4/6)
40%
10
6 Jandre Wessels
7 (4/3) 10 (5/5)
50%
8
7 Daryan Van Greenen
8 (4/4) 12 (6/6)
50%
6
8 Ashley Hills
7 (4/3) 9 (4/5)
44%
4
9 Charles Venter
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
2
10 Nickeel Gobindlal
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
1
11 Dominik Young Nicolaus
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
1
12 Philip Viljoen
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
1
13 Kyle Engelbrecht
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
1
14 Christo van Biljon
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
1
15 Peter Swart
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
1
16 Emil Engelbrecht
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline May 22, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 22, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings The Crucible - Heyball Rankings and King of the Crucible - Series #1
Organizer The Crucible Billiards Room
Contact Ryno Muller (ryno.mul.777@gmail.com, 0733789626)
More info
The King of the Crucible - Leg #4 of Series 1

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marina Jacobs 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 3 3 0.857 21
2 Stephan Mare 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 3 3 0.714 18
3 Shawn Erasmus 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 4 4 0.571 16
4 Daryan Van Greenen 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 4 4 0.571 16
5 Charles Venter 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 2 2 0.429 11
6 Philip Viljoen 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 5 5 0.286 11
7 Christo van Biljon 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 4 4 0.286 10
8 Peter Swart 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 3 3 0.286 9
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anton van Jaarsveldt 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 4 4 0.833 19
2 Ashley Hills 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 5 5 0.667 17
3 Jandre Wessels 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 2 2 0.667 14
4 Ryno Muller 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 3 3 0.5 12
5 Nickeel Gobindlal 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 2 2 0.5 11
6 Dominik Young Nicolaus 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 4 4 0.167 7
7 Kyle Engelbrecht 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 1 1 0.167 4
8 Emil Engelbrecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Stephan Mare
L
Sun 14:12 
2-A   
South Africa
Charles Venter
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Sun 14:12 
3-A   
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
L
Sun 14:12 
4-A   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
Sun 14:12 
5-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
Sun 14:20 
6-B   
South Africa
Nick Varaden
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Sun 14:20 
7-B   
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
Sun 14:20 
8-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
Sun 14:22 

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
Sun 14:25 
10-A   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
L
Sun 14:25 
11-A   
South Africa
Charles Venter
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
L
Sun 14:39 
12-A   
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
L
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
Sun 14:39 
13-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
 
14-B   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
Sun 14:40 
15-B   
South Africa
Nick Varaden
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
Sun 14:40 
16-B   
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Sun 14:43 

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
L
Sun 14:50 
18-A   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
Sun 14:50 
19-A   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
L
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
Sun 14:56 
20-A   
South Africa
Charles Venter
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
L
Sun 14:56 
21-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Ashley Hills
 
22-B   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
Sun 15:04 
23-B   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Sun 15:05 
24-B   
South Africa
Nick Varaden
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
L
Sun 15:05 

Round 4

Race to 1
25-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
Sun 15:11 
26-A   
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
L
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
Sun 15:13 
27-A   
South Africa
Peter Swart
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
L
Sun 15:16 
28-A   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
L
South Africa
Charles Venter
Sun 15:18 
29-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
 
30-B   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Sun 15:18 
31-B   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
Sun 15:41 
32-B   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
South Africa
Nick Varaden
L
Sun 15:32 

Round 5

Race to 1
33-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
Sun 15:32 
34-A   
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
L
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
Sun 15:40 
35-A   
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
South Africa
Charles Venter
L
Sun 15:43 
36-A   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Stephan Mare
Sun 15:44 
37-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Ryno Muller
 
38-B   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
Sun 15:33 
39-B   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Nick Varaden
L
Sun 15:52 
40-B   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
Sun 15:52 

Round 6

Race to 1
41-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
Sun 15:53 
42-A   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Charles Venter
Sun 15:58 
43-A   
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
L
South Africa
Stephan Mare
Sun 15:58 
44-A   
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Sun 16:00 
45-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
 
46-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Nick Varaden
Sun 16:00 
47-B   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
Sun 16:12 
48-B   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sun 16:13 

Round 7

Race to 1
49-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Charles Venter
Sun 16:14 
50-A   
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
L
South Africa
Stephan Mare
Sun 16:15 
51-A   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Sun 16:22 
52-A   
South Africa
Christo van Biljon
L
South Africa
Philip Viljoen
Sun 16:26 
53-B   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Nick Varaden
 
54-B   
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
L
Sun 16:29 
55-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sun 16:34 
56-B   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
Ashley Hills
L
Sun 16:29 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Sun 16:51 
58   
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
South Africa
Ashley Hills
Sun 16:51 
59   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
L
Sun 16:51 
60   
South Africa
Daryan Van Greenen
L
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sun 16:51 

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Shawn Erasmus
L
Sun 17:55 
62   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Sun 17:55 

Final

Race to 1
63   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sun 19:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants