Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

King of The Crucible - Series #1 - 2

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marina Jacobs
7 (6/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
25
2 Anton van Jaarsveldt
7 (6/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
18
3 Wickus Pretorius
6 (4/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
15
4 Ruan Odendaal
6 (4/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
12
5 Jandre Wessels
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
10
6 Dominik Young Nicolaus
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
8
7 Nickeel Gobindlal
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
6
8 Ryno Muller
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
4
9 Kyle Engelbrecht
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
Show more
10 Charles Venter
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
1
11 Demetri Symms
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
1
12 Emil Engelbrecht
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
1
13 Jakes Jacobs
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
14 Michelle Liebenberg
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
15 Willem Blignault
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
16 wesley kreder
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
17 Leoni Faasen
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
1
18 Peter Swart
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
1
19 Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
20 Louis Joubert
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
1
Entry deadline May 15, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 15, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings The Crucible - Heyball Rankings and King of the Crucible - Series #1
Organizer The Crucible Billiards Room
Contact Ryno Muller (ryno.mul.777@gmail.com, 0733789626)
More info
The King of the Crucible - Leg #2 of Series 1

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nickeel Gobindlal 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 3 3 0.75 9
2 Marina Jacobs 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 2 2 0.75 8
3 Demetri Symms 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 3 3 0.5 7
4 Michelle Liebenberg 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 2 2 0.25 4
5 Louis Joubert 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ryno Muller 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 3 3 0.75 9
2 Ruan Odendaal 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 3 3 0.75 9
3 Charles Venter 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 1 1 0.75 7
4 Willem Blignault 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 1 1 0.25 3
5 Leoni Faasen 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 2 2 0 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wickus Pretorius 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 3 3 0.75 9
2 Jandre Wessels 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 2 2 0.75 8
3 Emil Engelbrecht 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 2 2 0.5 6
4 Jakes Jacobs 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 2 2 0.25 4
5 Miken Mayhew-Ridgers 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 1 1 0.25 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anton van Jaarsveldt 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 2 2 1 10
2 Dominik Young Nicolaus 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 1 1 0.75 7
3 Kyle Engelbrecht 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 1 1 0.5 5
4 wesley kreder 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 3 3 0.25 5
5 Peter Swart 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 3 3 0 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Nick Gobindlal
L
Sun 14:11 
2-A   
South Africa
Louis Joubert
South Africa
Demetri Symms
L
Sun 14:11 
3-B   
South Africa
Leoni Faasen
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Sun 14:11 
4-B   
South Africa
Ruan Odendaal
L
South Africa
Willem Blignault
Sun 14:11 
5-C   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
L
Sun 14:20 
6-C   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
L
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
Sun 14:21 
7-D   
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Sun 14:25 
8-D   
South Africa
wesley kreder
L
South Africa
Peter Swart
Sun 14:33 

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
South Africa
Nick Gobindlal
L
South Africa
Demetri Symms
Sun 14:36 
10-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
Sun 14:36 
11-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Willem Blignault
Sun 14:37 
12-B   
South Africa
Leoni Faasen
South Africa
Charles Venter
L
Sun 14:37 
13-C   
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
L
Sun 14:46 
14-C   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
Sun 14:49 
15-D   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
Sun 14:49 
16-D   
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
Sun 14:49 

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
South Africa
Demetri Symms
L
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
Sun 14:56 
18-A   
South Africa
Nick Gobindlal
L
South Africa
Louis Joubert
Sun 14:56 
19-B   
South Africa
Willem Blignault
L
South Africa
Charles Venter
Sun 14:58 
20-B   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Ruan Odendaal
Sun 15:04 
21-C   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
L
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
Sun 15:11 
22-C   
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
L
Sun 15:15 
23-D   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
Sun 15:19 
24-D   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
South Africa
wesley kreder
L
Sun 15:23 

Round 4

Race to 1
25-A   
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
L
South Africa
Louis Joubert
Sun 15:23 
26-A   
South Africa
Demetri Symms
L
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
Sun 15:28 
27-B   
South Africa
Charles Venter
South Africa
Ruan Odendaal
L
Sun 15:43 
28-B   
South Africa
Willem Blignault
South Africa
Leoni Faasen
L
Sun 15:43 
29-C   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
L
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
Sun 15:52 
30-C   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Sun 15:53 
31-D   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
wesley kreder
L
Sun 15:56 
32-D   
South Africa
Peter Swart
L
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
Sun 15:54 

Round 5

Race to 1
33-A   
South Africa
Louis Joubert
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
 
34-A   
South Africa
Michelle Liebenberg
L
South Africa
Nick Gobindlal
Sun 16:21 
35-B   
South Africa
Ruan Odendaal
L
South Africa
Leoni Faasen
Sun 16:05 
36-B   
South Africa
Charles Venter
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Sun 16:19 
37-C   
South Africa
Emil Engelbrecht
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Sun 16:21 
38-C   
South Africa
Miken Mayhew-Ridgers
South Africa
Jakes Jacobs
L
Sun 15:32 
39-D   
South Africa
wesley kreder
South Africa
Kyle Engelbrecht
L
Sun 16:22 
40-D   
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Sun 16:17 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
South Africa
Nick Gobindlal
L
South Africa
Ruan Odendaal
Sun 16:42 
42   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Sun 16:58 
43   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
South Africa
Dominik Young Nicolaus
L
Sun 16:43 
44   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
L
Sun 16:43 

Semi final

Race to 3
45   
South Africa
Ruan Odendaal
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
Sun 17:08 
46   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sun 17:08 

Final

Race to 4
47   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
R1
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sun 18:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants