Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2, 2018

KWAZULU NATAL CUE SPORT (with Joy Billiards SA & @apsraworldchamp) 2018 LADIES CHINESE 8BALL PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Sep 2, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format League (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer KZN Blackball
Contact Sagie "Mamma" Naidoo (Jico@live.co.za) and Apsra Panchoo (apsrapanchoo@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Selisha Moodley 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
1 Rivashni Naidoo 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
3 Joélle Archary 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
3 Apsra Panchoo 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
5 Deshnie Soobramoney 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
6 Prinessa Odayan 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
7 Keshnee Govindasamy 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
8 Romita Hanuman (Pillay) 7 0 0 7 0 7 -7 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
Sun 12:34 
2   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sun 12:35 
3   
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
Sun 12:39 
4   
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
Selisha Moodley
Sun 12:41 

Round 2

5   
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
Selisha Moodley
Sun 13:09 
6   
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
Sun 13:04 
7   
South Africa
Joélle Archary
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
Sun 12:52 
8   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Sun 12:45 

Round 3

9   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
Sun 13:56 
10   
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sun 13:10 
11   
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sun 13:13 
12   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
Sun 13:54 

Round 4

13   
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
Sun 14:48 
14   
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Selisha Moodley
Sun 14:38 
15   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
Sun 13:58 
16   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
Sun 14:15 

Round 5

17   
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
Sun 13:21 
18   
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Sun 14:23 
19   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sun 13:28 
20   
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sun 14:16 

Round 6

21   
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
South Africa
Joélle Archary
Sun 12:42 
22   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
Sun 15:19 
23   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Selisha Moodley
Sun 14:11 
24   
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
Sun 14:14 

Round 7

25   
South Africa
Deshnie Soobramoney
South Africa
Keshnee Govindasamy
Sun 13:36 
26   
Selisha Moodley
South Africa
Romita Hanuman (Pillay)
Sun 12:46 
27   
South Africa
Rivashni Naidoo
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
Sun 13:25 
28   
South Africa
Joélle Archary
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sun 13:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment