Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 26, 2016

KOBK Tirsdagsturnering 26.07.16

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Petter Jespersen
Bergen BK
4 (4/0) 39 (24/15)
62%
100
2 Arnoldo Acvedo
4 (3/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
87
3 Rune Bødal
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
77
3 Johannes Tørresdal
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
77
5 Svein Magne Ekeberg
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
64
5 Robert Haga
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
64
Entry deadline Jul 26, 2016, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 26, 2016, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings KOBK Tirsdagsturnering 2016 and Tirsdagsturneringer 2016(2)
Organizer Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
Contact Ronny kristoffer Algrøy (Ronnyalgroy@Gmail.com, 987 65 114)
More info

Påmelding her innen tirsdag kl. 18.
Betaling ved oppmøte.

Startavgift kr. 150 der minimum kr. 100 går til premie.

Opp til 6 deltakarar - 1 pulje + semi og finale
6-11 deltakarar - 2 puljer + semi og finale
12-16 deltakarar - dobbelcup 16-4

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Petter Jespersen 2 2 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Johannes Tørresdal 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Robert Haga 2 0 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arnoldo Acvedo 2 2 0 0 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
2 Rune Bødal 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Svein Magne Ekeberg 2 0 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Robert Haga
Norway
Petter Jespersen
Tue 18:06 
2-B   
Norway
Arnoldo Acvedo
Norway
Rune Bødal
Tue 18:06 

Round 2

Race to 6
3-A   
Norway
Petter Jespersen
Norway
Johannes Tørresdal
Tue 18:06 
4-B   
Norway
Rune Bødal
Norway
Svein Magne Ekeberg
Tue 18:47 

Round 3

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Johannes Tørresdal
Norway
Robert Haga
Tue 19:21 
6-B   
Norway
Svein Magne Ekeberg
Norway
Arnoldo Acvedo
Tue 19:59 

Semi final

Race to 6
7   
Norway
Petter Jespersen
Norway
Rune Bødal
Tue 19:59 
8   
Norway
Johannes Tørresdal
Norway
Arnoldo Acvedo
Tue 19:59 

Final

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Petter Jespersen
Norway
Arnoldo Acvedo
Tue 20:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment