Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 4, 2021

KM i 3-vallars Carabmole, 2021

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Apr 4, 2021, 3:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 4, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 25
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Old Fellows Billiard Club
Contact Peter Åkesson (pa@vts.one, 004560371900)
More info
2 grupper med "round robbin" - distans 25 max 40 innings. - 2 vidare från varje grupp.
Semifinaler - distans 30 max 45 innings.
Final - distans 40 max 50 innings. Match om 3:e pris 30p max 45 innings.
vinnare i gruppspelet får 2p - oavfjort 1p - förlust 0p.
Gruppspelet endast efterstöt. Finalspelet, efterstöt och shoot out.
Anmäningsavgift 200:- (betalas vid anmälan.)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Alf Karlsson Alvberger 3 3 0 0 75 0 90 0.833 6
2 Richard Helander 3 2 0 1 58 0 104 0.558 4
3 Anders Jonsson 3 1 0 2 46 0 109 0.422 2
4 Jörgen Edström 3 0 0 3 37 0 118 0.314 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Peter Åkesson 3 3 0 0 74 0 118 0.627 6
2 Andreas Lagemyr 3 1 0 2 54 0 119 0.454 2
3 Lars Magnus Malmberg 3 1 0 2 46 0 120 0.383 2
4 Björn Karlsson 3 1 0 2 38 0 120 0.317 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 25
1-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sun 12:43  Table 2
2-A   
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sun 12:49  Table 1
3-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Björn Karlsson
Sun 08:30  Table 1
4-B   
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sun 08:30  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 25
5-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sun 14:47  Table 2
6-A   
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sun 14:47  Table 1
7-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sun 10:34  Table 1
8-B   
Björn Karlsson
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sun 10:34  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 25
9-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sun 15:53  Table 2
10-A   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sweden
Jörgen Edström
Sun 15:53  Table 1
11-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sun 11:37  Table 2
12-B   
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Björn Karlsson
Sun 11:37  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 30
13   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sun 17:02  Table 2
14   
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sun 17:02  Table 1

Final

Race to 40
15   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sun 18:21  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants