Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 14, 2020

KM 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Morgan Norberg
Kville Biljard Club
5 (5/0) 45 (30/15)
67%
2 Anders Edvardsson
Kville Biljard Club
5 (4/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
3 Laszlo Szili
Kville Biljard Club
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
3 Joel Jansson
Kville Biljard Club
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 Jonas Björkman
Kville Biljard Club
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Ulf Lysmark
Kville Biljard Club
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Gustaf Friberg
4 (2/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
5 Fikret Ahmetovic
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Daniel Rosander
Kville Biljard Club
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Mats Frösemo
Kville Biljard Club
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
9 Joakim Skogsborn
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
9 Mantas Zelvys
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 Björn Göransson
Kville Biljard Club
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
13 richard ndome
Kville Biljard Club
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
13 Pran Chanthawet
Kville Biljard Club
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
13 Per Molén
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
Entry deadline Jun 14, 2020, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 14, 2020, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Kville Biljard Club
Contact Daniel Rosander (daniel.rosander@kvillebc.se)
More info
Anmälningsavgift: 50:-
OBS: Inga prispengar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Sweden
Pran Chanthawet
Lithuania
Mantas Zelvys
Sun 12:37  Table 5
2   
Sweden
Joakim Skogsborn
Sweden
Joel Jansson
Sun 12:37  Table 8
3   
Sweden
Jonas Björkman
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sun 12:37  Table 9
4   
Sweden
Laszlo Szili
Sweden
Björn Göransson
Sun 12:37  Table 10
5   
Sweden
Daniel Rosander
United States
richard ndome
Sun 12:37  Table 12
6   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Sun 12:37  Table 14
7   
Sweden
Ulf Lysmark
Sweden
Gustaf Friberg
Sun 12:37  Table 20
8   
Sweden
Per Molén
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fikret Ahmetovic
Sun 12:37  Table 21

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Lithuania
Mantas Zelvys
Sweden
Joel Jansson
Sun 14:02  Table 5
10   
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sweden
Laszlo Szili
Sun 13:41  Table 10
11   
Sweden
Daniel Rosander
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Sun 13:57  Table 12
12   
Sweden
Ulf Lysmark
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fikret Ahmetovic
Sun 13:53  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Sweden
Pran Chanthawet
Sweden
Joakim Skogsborn
Sun 14:03  Table 22
14   
Sweden
Jonas Björkman
Sweden
Björn Göransson
Sun 13:41  Table 9
15   
United States
richard ndome
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
Sun 13:57  Table 21
16   
Sweden
Gustaf Friberg
Sweden
Per Molén
Sun 13:53  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Sweden
Joakim Skogsborn
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fikret Ahmetovic
Sun 15:33  Table 10
18   
Sweden
Jonas Björkman
Sweden
Daniel Rosander
Sun 15:23  Table 12
19   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
Sweden
Laszlo Szili
Sun 15:04  Table 9
20   
Sweden
Gustaf Friberg
Lithuania
Mantas Zelvys
Sun 16:00  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
21   
Sweden
Joel Jansson
Sweden
Jonas Björkman
Sun 18:05  Table 9
22   
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sweden
Gustaf Friberg
Sun 18:05  Table 14
23   
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fikret Ahmetovic
Sun 18:05  Table 12
24   
Sweden
Ulf Lysmark
Sweden
Laszlo Szili
Sun 18:05  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
Sweden
Joel Jansson
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sun 19:16  Table 10
26   
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Sweden
Laszlo Szili
Sun 19:16  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
27   
Sweden
Morgan Norberg
Sweden
Anders Edvardsson
Sun 20:49  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment