Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 19, 2021

KM 8-Ball (2020)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tom Eksell
Malmö Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
2 Torgny Nilsson
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
3 Alexander Martinsson
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
4 Dario Rakic
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Niclas Martinsson
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
6 Leo Johannesen
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
7 Göran Jonasson
Bjärnums Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
Entry deadline Jun 18, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 19, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Bjärnums Biljardklubb
Contact Dario Rakic (dariorakic@hotmail.com, 708336449) and Leo Johannesen (leo.johannesen@gmail.com, +46703431866)
More info
Kära klubbmedlemmar!
Från och med 1 juni har Regeringen och Folkhälsomyndigheten lättat på restriktionerna och det är tillåtet med tävlingar i mindre omfattning för alla åldersgrupper.
Eftersom vi missat två klubbmästerskap, 8-ball och 10-ball föra året, blir det dags att försöka genomföra dem så att vi kan fortsätta med våra vanliga aktiviteter efter semestern. 8-ball kommer att spelas lördag den 19 juni och 10 ball spelas lördag den 3 juli.
Vi följer Folkhälsomyndighetens allmänna råd.
Anmälningsavgift 150 kr varav 100 kr går till priser.
Priser beroende på antal deltagare.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Sweden
Niclas Martinsson
Walk Over
 
2   
Sweden
Göran Jonasson
Sweden
Alexander Martinsson
Sat 11:14  Table 1
3   
Sweden
Dario Rakic
Denmark
Leo Johannesen
Sat 11:14  Table 2
4   
Sweden
Torgny Nilsson
Sweden
Tom Eksell
Sat 11:14  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
5   
Sweden
Niclas Martinsson
Sweden
Alexander Martinsson
Sat 12:15  Table 1
6   
Sweden
Dario Rakic
Sweden
Tom Eksell
Sat 12:24  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
7   
Walk Over
Sweden
Göran Jonasson
 
8   
Denmark
Leo Johannesen
Sweden
Torgny Nilsson
Sat 12:25  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
9   
Sweden
Göran Jonasson
Sweden
Tom Eksell
Sat 13:33  Table 3
10   
Sweden
Torgny Nilsson
Sweden
Niclas Martinsson
Sat 13:34  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
11   
Sweden
Alexander Martinsson
Sweden
Tom Eksell
Sat 14:06  Table 3
12   
Sweden
Dario Rakic
Sweden
Torgny Nilsson
Sat 14:06  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
13   
Sweden
Tom Eksell
Sweden
Torgny Nilsson
Sat 15:37  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants