Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 4 - January 6, 2019

KING8 MEGA HANDICAP +500

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 George Antonakis
9 (8/1) 120 (75/45)
63%
2 Vaggelis Gkremos
7 (6/1) 107 (60/47)
56%
3 Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
6 (5/1) 85 (52/33)
61%
3 Anastasios Adam
6 (5/1) 89 (53/36)
60%
5 Χρήστος Δαβέτας
6 (4/2) 90 (49/41)
54%
5 Christos Kontochristos
5 (4/1) 76 (38/38)
50%
5 piperakos Army
7 (5/2) 107 (54/53)
50%
5 Panagiotis Agelis
6 (4/2) 89 (47/42)
53%
9 Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
4 (3/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
Show more
9 Theodore Thomas
4 (3/1) 65 (35/30)
54%
9 Kimonas Kratsas
4 (3/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
9 Prokopis Kourakos
KING8
5 (3/2) 78 (40/38)
51%
9 Gerasimos Trivyzas
4 (3/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
9 Kostas Zotos
KING8
6 (4/2) 96 (51/45)
53%
9 Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
5 (3/2) 81 (41/40)
51%
9 Chris Coantas
5 (3/2) 74 (38/36)
51%
17 Γιώργος Δημητριάδης
KING8
4 (2/2) 57 (25/32)
44%
17 Nick Domestinis
4 (2/2) 53 (23/30)
43%
17 George Hatzidakis
4 (2/2) 65 (31/34)
48%
17 Giannis Kavouras
4 (2/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
17 Ilias Andreou
5 (3/2) 78 (40/38)
51%
17 Kostas Filippas
5 (3/2) 77 (41/36)
53%
17 Vassilios Karapanayotis
4 (2/2) 61 (29/32)
48%
17 Παναγιωτης Κοκμωτος
4 (2/2) 62 (30/32)
48%
25 Yiannis Charlaftis
4 (2/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
25 MisiRonnie Misiris
4 (2/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
25 Panos Damilatis
KING8
4 (2/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
25 Nasos Katsinas
KING8
3 (2/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
25 αντωνης βαμβακαρης
3 (1/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
25 Costas Skouris
4 (2/2) 64 (33/31)
52%
25 Ilias Christou
4 (2/2) 64 (33/31)
52%
25 Vaggelis Seidis
KING8
4 (2/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
33 Christos Papageorgiou
3 (1/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
33 Chris Karderinis
3 (1/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
33 Vagelis Karachristos
3 (1/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
33 Pantelis Panaritis
3 (1/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
33 Arvanitis Thanasis
3 (1/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
33 Ektoras Papavasileiou
KING8
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Savvas Athanasopoylos
3 (1/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
33 Χρήστος Κόστα
3 (1/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
33 Taxiarhos Alexopoylos
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
33 Alex Augoustinos
3 (1/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
33 Νικος Τσετβε
3 (1/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
33 Παναγιωτης Θωμας
3 (1/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
33 Thomas Sofias
3 (1/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
33 Christos Rikos
3 (1/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
33 Akis Sotiropoulos
3 (1/2) 42 (17/25)
40%
33 Dimitris Dimitrakis
KING8
3 (1/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
49 Konstantinos Raftopoulos
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
49 George-Alexander Deligiannis
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Γιάννης “Royal” Κωνσταντακόπουλος
" Πρεσβεια " Billiards Club
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
49 CHRISTOS KONTOMARIS
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
49 Ben Satchel
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
49 Nick Xenoulis
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
49 Kostas Efstathiou
2 (0/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
49 Antonis Apiranthitis
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
49 Kostas Xyrafis
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
49 Fotis Iliopoulos
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
49 Akis Drougas
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
49 Eleftherios Lampiris
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
49 Fionn McInerny
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
49 Iordanis Skourlis
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
49 Vasilis Meola
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
Entry deadline Feb 3, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 4, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Organizer KING8
Contact Prokopis Kourakos (prokopis_13@hotmail.gr, 6986803854) and Panos Damilatis (panosdamilatis@gmail.com, 6944555733)
More info
KING8 MEGA HANDICAP

4-6 ΙΑΝΟΥΑΡΙΟΥ

ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ:

A+,A, 30 ΕΥΡΩ
B' 25 ΕΥΡΩ
Γ' Δ΄ 20 ΕΥΡΩ


ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ +500 στην 64αδα

Ο δυνατός χαρίζει πάντα εκτός απο μπάλες και 1 στα 9.

ΣΠΑΣΙΜΟ ΕΝΑΛΛΑΞ ΤΟ 9 ΣΤΟ ΔΕΥΤΕΡΟ ΔΙΑΜΑΝΤΙ (DRY BREAK)

ΔΗΛΩΣΕΙΣ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΗΣ :

ΠΡΟΚΟΠΗΣ ΚΟΥΡΑΚΟΣ 6986803854
ΠΑΝΟΣ ΔΑΜΗΛΑΤΗΣ 6944555733

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Γιάννης Κωνσταντακόπουλος
Fri 16:43 
2   
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
Sat 13:07 
3   
Greece
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Akis Sotiropoulos
Fri 21:07 
4   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Konstantinos Raftopoulos
Sat 13:11 
5   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Fri 22:10 
6   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Fri 15:19 
7   
Greece
Παναγιωτης Κοκμωτος
Mexico
Vasilis Meola
Fri 19:07 
8   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Fri 15:05 
9   
Canada
Fionn McInerny
Greece
Arvanitis Thanasis
Fri 15:05 
10   
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Fri 16:47 
11   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
Κωστας Ξυραφης
Fri 21:03 
12   
Greece
Kostas Misiris
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Sat 12:58 
13   
Greece
Nick Xenoulis
Greece
Γιώργος Δημητριάδης
Fri 18:09 
14   
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Greece
Ilias Christou
Fri 22:09 
15   
Greece
Ilias Andreou
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Fri 21:16 
16   
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Greece
George Antonakis
Fri 15:07 
17   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Greece
Fotis Iliopoulos
Fri 18:10 
18   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
Sat 11:44 
19   
Greece
CHRISTOS KONTOMARIS
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Fri 19:51 
20   
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Fri 18:35 
21   
Greece
Costas Skouris
Greece
pantelis panaritis
Sat 13:35 
22   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Fri 18:55 
23   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Greece
Akis Drougas
Fri 22:04 
24   
Greece
piperakos Army
Greece
Kostas Zotos
Fri 19:15 
25   
Greece
Antonis Apiranthitis
Vassilios Karapanayotis
Fri 18:10 
26   
Greece
Christos Rikos
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Fri 18:07 
27   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Eleftherios Lampiris
Fri 17:59 
28   
Greece
Taxiarhos Alexopoylos
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Fri 16:43 
29   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Kimonas Kratsas
Fri 22:45 
30   
Greece
αντωνης βαμβακαρης
Greece
ioel iwannou
Fri 21:00 
31   
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Fri 21:07 
32   
Greece
Nick Domestinis
Greece
Iordanis Skourlis
Fri 22:37 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sat 14:34 
34   
Greece
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sat 16:30 
35   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Sat 14:30 
36   
Greece
Παναγιωτης Κοκμωτος
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Sat 14:35 
37   
Greece
Arvanitis Thanasis
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Sat 13:10 
38   
Greece
Chris Coantas
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Sat 16:12 
39   
Greece
Γιώργος Δημητριάδης
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Sat 17:19 
40   
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Greece
George Antonakis
Sat 14:34 
41   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
Sat 13:10 
42   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Sat 11:45 
43   
Greece
pantelis panaritis
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sat 16:43 
44   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Greece
piperakos Army
Sat 17:48 
45   
Vassilios Karapanayotis
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Fri 19:33 
46   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Sat 15:55 
47   
Greece
Kimonas Kratsas
Greece
αντωνης βαμβακαρης
Sat 18:15 
48   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Nick Domestinis
Sat 18:39 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Greece
Γιάννης Κωνσταντακόπουλος
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
 
50   
Greece
Akis Sotiropoulos
Greece
Konstantinos Raftopoulos
Sat 16:50 
51   
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sat 11:30 
52   
Mexico
Vasilis Meola
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Sat 11:46 
53   
Canada
Fionn McInerny
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Fri 17:59 
54   
Greece
Κωστας Ξυραφης
Greece
Kostas Misiris
Sat 15:00 
55   
Greece
Nick Xenoulis
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sat 11:46 
56   
Greece
Ilias Andreou
China
George-Alexander Deligiannis
Sat 11:46 
57   
Greece
Fotis Iliopoulos
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Sat 13:18 
58   
Greece
CHRISTOS KONTOMARIS
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Sat 18:11 
59   
Greece
Costas Skouris
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Sat 15:27 
60   
Greece
Akis Drougas
Greece
Kostas Zotos
Sat 15:36 
61   
Greece
Antonis Apiranthitis
Greece
Christos Rikos
Fri 19:33 
62   
Greece
Eleftherios Lampiris
Greece
Taxiarhos Alexopoylos
Fri 20:46 
63   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
ioel iwannou
 
64   
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Greece
Iordanis Skourlis
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sat 20:02 
66   
Greece
Akis Sotiropoulos
Greece
αντωνης βαμβακαρης
Sat 21:19 
67   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Sat 18:39 
68   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sat 14:19 
69   
Nepal
Vagelis Karachristos
Greece
piperakos Army
Sat 19:04 
70   
Greece
Kostas Misiris
Greece
pantelis panaritis
Sat 19:34 
71   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Sat 15:35 
72   
Greece
Ilias Andreou
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
Sat 14:22 
73   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Greece
George Antonakis
Sat 17:10 
74   
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Sat 22:00 
75   
Greece
Costas Skouris
Greece
Χρήστος Κόστα
Sat 19:09 
76   
Greece
Kostas Zotos
Greece
Arvanitis Thanasis
Sat 19:01 
77   
Greece
Christos Rikos
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Sat 16:09 
78   
Greece
Taxiarhos Alexopoylos
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Sat 17:25 
79   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 20:11 
80   
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sat 19:50 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
81   
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sat 20:16 
82   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Greece
Παναγιωτης Κοκμωτος
Sat 20:23 
83   
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Greece
Chris Coantas
Sat 21:23 
84   
Greece
Γιώργος Δημητριάδης
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Sat 20:32 
85   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Sat 21:44 
86   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Sat 21:06 
87   
Vassilios Karapanayotis
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sat 17:42 
88   
Greece
Kimonas Kratsas
Greece
Nick Domestinis
Sat 21:06 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
Greece
αντωνης βαμβακαρης
Sat 22:51 
90   
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Sat 22:16 
91   
Greece
piperakos Army
Greece
Kostas Misiris
Sat 22:29 
92   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Ilias Andreou
Sat 22:00 
93   
Greece
George Antonakis
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Sat 23:19 
94   
Greece
Costas Skouris
Greece
Kostas Zotos
Sat 22:08 
95   
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Sat 22:00 
96   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sat 23:03 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
97   
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
Greece
Γιώργος Δημητριάδης
Sun 12:00 
98   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Chris Coantas
Sun 12:00 
99   
Greece
piperakos Army
Greece
Παναγιωτης Κοκμωτος
Sun 12:00 
100   
Greece
Ilias Andreou
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sun 12:00 
101   
Greece
George Antonakis
Greece
Nick Domestinis
Sun 12:03 
102   
Greece
Kostas Zotos
Vassilios Karapanayotis
Sun 12:01 
103   
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 12:01 
104   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Sun 12:01 

Last sixteen

Race to 9
105   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Sun 14:16 
106   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sun 14:16 
107   
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Greece
Kostas Zotos
Sun 14:16 
108   
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
Sun 14:16 
109   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Greece
piperakos Army
Sun 14:16 
110   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Greece
George Antonakis
Sun 14:16 
111   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Chris Coantas
Sun 14:16 
112   
Greece
Kimonas Kratsas
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Sun 14:16 

Quarter final

Race to 9
113   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Sun 16:15 
114   
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Greece
Panagiotis Agelis
Sun 16:15 
115   
Greece
piperakos Army
Greece
George Antonakis
Sun 16:15 
116   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Hristos Davetas
Sun 16:15 

Semi final

Race to 9
117   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Sun 18:07 
118   
Greece
George Antonakis
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 18:07 

Final

Race to 9
119   
Greece
Vaggelis Gkremos
Greece
George Antonakis
Sun 20:33 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment