Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3, 2023

Juniorit syyskauden 2023 päätösturnaus

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Samu Nikupeteri
8 (7/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
2 Finland Wilmer Finskas
8 (7/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
3 Finland Aleksi Rajala
7 (3/4) 28 (14/14)
50%
3 Finland Aatu Ketola
7 (2/5) 29 (11/18)
38%
5 Finland Algot Norrgård
6 (2/4) 22 (7/15)
32%
6 Finland Aleksi Kyrönlahti
6 (2/4) 27 (11/16)
41%
7 Finland Pekko Kotamäki
6 (1/5) 27 (11/16)
41%
Starts Dec 3, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 3, 2023, 10:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wilmer Finskas 6 6 0 0 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 6
2 Samu Nikupeteri 6 5 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 5
3 Aleksi Rajala 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
4 Aatu Ketola 6 2 0 4 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 2
5 Algot Norrgård 6 2 0 4 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 2
6 Aleksi Kyrönlahti 6 2 0 4 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 2
7 Pekko Kotamäki 6 1 0 5 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Sun 11:07  Table 6
2   
Finland
Pekko Kotamäki
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Sun 11:07  Table 7
3   
Finland
Aleksi Kyrönlahti
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Sun 11:07  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
4   
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Sun 12:33  Table 8
5   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Sun 13:00  Table 7
6   
Finland
Pekko Kotamäki
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Sun 11:40  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 3
7   
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Sun 11:54  Table 8
8   
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Sun 12:15  Table 7
9   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Finland
Aleksi Kyrönlahti
Sun 12:05  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 3
10   
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Sun 13:21  Table 7
11   
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Finland
Aleksi Kyrönlahti
Sun 13:16  Table 6
12   
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Finland
Pekko Kotamäki
Sun 13:16  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
13   
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Finland
Aleksi Kyrönlahti
Sun 14:25  Table 7
14   
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Finland
Pekko Kotamäki
Sun 13:42  Table 8
15   
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Sun 14:25  Table 8

Round 6

Race to 3
16   
Finland
Aleksi Kyrönlahti
Finland
Pekko Kotamäki
Sun 14:59  Table 7
17   
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Sun 14:59  Table 8
18   
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Sun 14:25  Table 6

Round 7

Race to 3
19   
Finland
Pekko Kotamäki
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Sun 15:45  Table 8
20   
Finland
Aleksi Kyrönlahti
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Sun 15:46  Table 7
21   
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Sun 15:20  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
22   
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Finland
Aatu Ketola
Sun 16:18  Table 8
23   
Finland
Aleksi Rajala
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Sun 16:18  Table 7

Final

Race to 3
24   
Finland
Wilmer Finskas
Finland
Samu Nikupeteri
Sun 16:55  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants