Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 13, 2019

Julebordturnering Frode

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Dec 13, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 FH-John Harald 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 FH-Øystein 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 FH-Odd Egil 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 FH-Frode 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 FH-Morten 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 FH-Audun 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 FH-Magne 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 FH-Tommy 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 FH-Thrond 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 FH-Arild 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
4 FH-Lars Bjarte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 FH-John 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 FH-Dag 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 FH-Noras 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 FH-PO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Norway
FH-John Harald
FH-Øystein
Fri 17:37 
2-B   
FH-Magne
FH-Frode
Fri 17:37 
3-B   
FH-Morten
FH-Audun
Fri 17:37 
4-C   
FH-Thrond
FH-Tommy
Fri 17:38 
5-C   
FH-Arild
FH-Lars Bjarte
 
6-D   
FH-PO
FH-John
Fri 17:43 
7-D   
FH-Dag
FH-Noras
Fri 17:38 

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
FH-Øystein
FH-Odd Egil
Fri 18:18 
9-B   
FH-Magne
FH-Audun
Fri 17:53 
10-B   
FH-Frode
FH-Morten
Fri 17:53 
11-C   
FH-Thrond
FH-Lars Bjarte
 
12-C   
FH-Tommy
FH-Arild
Fri 17:58 
13-D   
FH-PO
FH-Noras
Fri 18:16 
14-D   
FH-John
FH-Dag
Fri 18:16 

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
FH-Odd Egil
Norway
FH-John Harald
Fri 18:37 
16-B   
FH-Magne
FH-Morten
Fri 18:24 
17-B   
FH-Audun
FH-Frode
Fri 18:36 
18-C   
FH-Thrond
FH-Arild
Fri 18:52 
19-C   
FH-Lars Bjarte
FH-Tommy
 
20-D   
FH-PO
FH-Dag
 
21-D   
FH-Noras
FH-John
Fri 18:52 

Semi final

Race to 2
22   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
23   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Final

Race to 2
24   
Winner of match 22
Winner of match 23
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment