Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2021

JOY Chinese 8 Ball Virtual Home Edition, Season 2 - Stage 4

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alexia Julius
5 (5/0) 40 (25/15)
63%
100
2 Myles Abrahams
5 (4/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
75
3 Ashraaf Haribhai
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
50
3 Rayaan Williams
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
50
5 Kurshan Moodley
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
30
5 Riaan Govender
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
30
5 Brian Canterbury
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
30
5 Anton van Jaarsveldt
3 (2/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
30
9 Jason Theron
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
20
Show more
9 Taufeeq Murray
Western Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
9 Elzette Koen
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
9 Dawood Koopman
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
9 Kyle Nell
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
20
9 Chris Meyer
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
20
9 Riaan Lubbe
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
20
17 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
17 MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
17 Kyle Canterbury
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
17 Nasief Abrahams
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
17 Irfaan Williams
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
10
17 Wickus Pretorius
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
17 Ethan Chetty
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
17 Fowzaan Lucas
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
17 Chris Van Der Walt
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
10
17 Jaques Barnard
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
17 Jandre Wessels
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
17 Isgak Kamish
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
999 Llewellyn Sedgwick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jason Jackson Djchaser
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Ashley Hills
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Apr 10, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Virtual Chinese Ranking 2021
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
1
Jason Jackson Djchaser
1
Sat 13:49  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
2
South Africa
Elzette Koen
1
Sat 13:16  Table 1
4   
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
2
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
1
Sat 13:27  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
1
South Africa
Chris Meyer
2
Sat 13:37  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
2
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
1
Sat 13:44  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
3
South Africa
Isgak Kamish
1
Sat 13:02  Table 2
8   
South Africa
Chris Van Der Walt
1
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
0
Sat 13:20  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
0
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
2
Sat 13:27  Table 2
10   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
1
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
1
Sat 13:32  Table 2
11   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
1
South Africa
Riaan Govender
2
Sat 13:35  Table 2
12   
South Africa
Nasief Abrahams
1
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
0
Sat 13:10  Table 3
13   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
1
South Africa
Kyle Nell
2
Sat 13:28  Table 3
14   
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
2
South Africa
Jaques Barnard
1
Sat 13:36  Table 3
15   
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
1
South Africa
MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
3
Sat 13:43  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jason Theron
 

Round 2

Race to 1
17   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
-1
South Africa
Ashley Hills
1
Sat 14:00  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
1
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
1
Sat 14:07  Table 1
19   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
2
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
2
Sat 14:18  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
3
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
0
Sat 14:26  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
2
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
1
Sat 14:02  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
2
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
0
Sat 14:16  Table 2
23   
South Africa
Kyle Nell
2
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
2
Sat 14:22  Table 2
24   
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
1
South Africa
Jason Theron
-1
Sat 14:26  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 1
25   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
-1
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
1
Sat 15:01  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
2
South Africa
Alexia Julius
3
Sat 15:16  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
2
South Africa
Riaan Govender
2
Sat 15:31  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
2
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
1
Sat 15:43  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
-1
South Africa
Alexia Julius
3
Sat 16:02  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
2
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
2
Sat 16:14  Table 1

Final

Race to 1
31   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
3
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
2
Sat 16:35  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants