Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14, 2022

Irish Pool Challenge 2022 - Friday 2pm Session

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Paul Kelly
4 (4/0) 26 (21/5)
81%
50
1 Ben Doyle
3 (3/0) 26 (16/10)
62%
50
1 David Ryan
3 (3/0) 21 (16/5)
76%
50
1 Lee McSharry
3 (3/0) 19 (16/3)
84%
50
5 Eamon Dolan
7 (6/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
45
5 Shaun Sharkey
6 (5/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
45
5 Liam Cannon
5 (4/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
45
5 Terry Parker
6 (5/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
45
9 Paul Haughton
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
40
Show more
9 Ronan Fay
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
40
9 Dave Curtin
5 (3/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
40
9 Alan Claffey
7 (5/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
40
13 Sean Wynne
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
35
13 Shane Sheridan
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
35
13 Michael Scally
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
35
13 Eddie Walsh Jnr
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
35
17 Donal Foran
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
30
17 David Hogan
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
30
17 Mark Clarke
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
30
17 Tim Fleming
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
30
17 RIchard O'Sullivan
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
30
17 Chris Waldron
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
30
17 Trevor Ahern
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
30
17 Darren Reidy
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
30
25 Brian Mclean
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
20
25 Richie Furlong
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
25 Neil Madigan
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
20
25 Kevin Mynes
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
20
25 Mark Casey
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
20
25 Elizabeth Lynch
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
20
25 Mary Devine
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
20
25 Ronan Geraghty
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
20
33 Noel MacDermot
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
33 Daniel Murphy
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
15
33 Damien Farrelly
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
33 Eoin Henry
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
33 Stephen Keane
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
33 Jason Craig
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
33 Francis Grimes
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
33 Ray Flynn
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
33 Adrian O'Reilly
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
15
33 John Young
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
33 John Curran
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
15
33 Kevin Walsh
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
33 Adam smith
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
33 John O'Boyle
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
Starts Jan 14, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (46 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and David McQuillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Ireland
Donal Foran
Fri 14:06  Table 2
3   
Ireland
Mary Devine
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ronan Fay
 
5   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Adam smith
Ireland
John Curran
Fri 14:06  Table 3
7   
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Fri 14:06  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
David Ryan
 
9   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Walk Over
 
10   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Fri 14:06  Table 5
11   
Ireland
Dave Curtin
Ireland
John Young
Fri 14:06  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Ireland
Terry Parker
 
13   
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Walk Over
 
14   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Darren Reidy
Fri 14:06  Table 7
15   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Paul Kelly
Fri 14:06  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Richie Furlong
 
17   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Noel MacDermot
Ireland
Mark Casey
Fri 14:06  Table 9
19   
Ireland
David Hogan
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Fri 14:06  Table 10
20   
Walk Over
Ireland
Michael Scally
 
21   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Walk Over
 
22   
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Fri 14:06  Table 11
23   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Ireland
Ronan Geraghty
Fri 14:06  Table 12
24   
Walk Over
Ireland
Neil Madigan
 
25   
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Walk Over
 
26   
Ireland
Trevor Ahern
Ireland
Chris Waldron
Fri 14:06  Table 13
27   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Fri 14:06  Table 14
28   
Walk Over
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
 
29   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Ireland
Tim Fleming
 
31   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Jason Craig
Fri 14:07  Table 15
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Lee McSharry
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Ireland
Donal Foran
Fri 14:49  Table 1
34   
Ireland
Mary Devine
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 14:07  Table 16
35   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
John Curran
Fri 14:56  Table 16
36   
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Ireland
David Ryan
Fri 15:16  Table 9
37   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Fri 15:40  Table 14
38   
Ireland
Dave Curtin
Ireland
Terry Parker
Fri 14:57  Table 2
39   
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Ireland
Darren Reidy
Fri 15:31  Table 4
40   
Ireland
Paul Kelly
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 15:09  Table 15
41   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Mark Casey
Fri 14:57  Table 6
42   
Ireland
David Hogan
Ireland
Michael Scally
Fri 14:59  Table 3
43   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
R1
Fri 14:14  Table 11
44   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
R1
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Fri 15:42  Table 13
45   
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Ireland
Chris Waldron
Fri 15:30  Table 7
46   
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
R1
Fri 14:58  Table 14
47   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Fri 14:07  Table 17
48   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Fri 15:11  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ray Flynn
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Ireland
Adam smith
 
52   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
Eoin Henry
 
54   
Ireland
John Young
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Ireland
Francis Grimes
 
56   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Noel MacDermot
 
58   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
 
60   
Ireland
Ronan Geraghty
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Ireland
Trevor Ahern
 
62   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Ireland
Jason Craig
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Fri 15:56  Table 17
66   
Walk Over
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
 
67   
Ireland
Adam smith
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Fri 15:38  Table 10
68   
Ireland
Kevin Walsh
Ireland
Chris Waldron
R1
Fri 16:36  Table 8
69   
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Fri 17:19  Table 12
70   
Ireland
John Young
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
R1
Fri 15:41  Table 11
71   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Michael Scally
Fri 15:58  Table 8
72   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Mark Casey
Fri 15:47  Table 12
73   
Ireland
Noel MacDermot
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 16:21  Table 15
74   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Damien Farrelly
Fri 16:35  Table 3
75   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Terry Parker
Fri 16:18 
76   
Ireland
Ronan Geraghty
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Fri 16:50  Table 17
77   
Ireland
Trevor Ahern
Ireland
John O'Boyle
Fri 16:22  Table 9
78   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
John Curran
Fri 16:01  Table 16
79   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mary Devine
 
80   
Ireland
Jason Craig
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 15:13  Table 10

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Ireland
Donal Foran
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 15:14  Table 1
82   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
David Ryan
Fri 16:22  Table 10
83   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Dave Curtin
Fri 16:47  Table 11
84   
Ireland
Darren Reidy
Ireland
Paul Kelly
Fri 16:35  Table 2
85   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
R1
Ireland
David Hogan
Fri 15:59  Table 5
86   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Fri 17:19  Table 16
87   
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Fri 16:38  Table 4
88   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Fri 15:55  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Fri 16:41  Table 7
90   
Ireland
Brian Mclean
Ireland
Chris Waldron
R1
Fri 17:24  Table 14
91   
Ireland
Neil Madigan
R1
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
R1
Fri 18:19  Table 4
92   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Mark Casey
Fri 17:08  Table 5
93   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Fri 17:34  Table 13
94   
Ireland
Terry Parker
Ireland
Ronan Geraghty
Fri 18:19  Table 1
95   
Ireland
Trevor Ahern
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Fri 17:24  Table 8
96   
Ireland
Mary Devine
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 16:00  Table 18

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Darren Reidy
Fri 17:38  Table 10
98   
Ireland
Chris Waldron
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Fri 18:32  Table 16
99   
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
Ireland
Mark Clarke
R1
Fri 19:30  Table 4
100   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Donal Foran
Fri 17:43  Table 9
101   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Fri 18:55  Table 18
102   
Ireland
Terry Parker
Ireland
RIchard O'Sullivan
Fri 18:58  Table 1
103   
Ireland
Trevor Ahern
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
R1
Fri 18:59  Table 10
104   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Ireland
David Hogan
Fri 17:09  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
105   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
David Ryan
Fri 17:29  Table 2
106   
Ireland
Dave Curtin
Ireland
Paul Kelly
Fri 18:19  Table 8
107   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Fri 18:35  Table 14
108   
Ireland
Paul Haughton
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Fri 18:39  Table 13

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Fri 19:13  Table 16
110   
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
R1
Ireland
Michael Scally
R1
Fri 20:23  Table 4
111   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Terry Parker
Fri 19:55  Table 23
112   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 19:38  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
113   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Fri 20:09  Table 14
114   
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
R1
Ireland
Paul Haughton
R1
Fri 21:06  Table 4
115   
Ireland
Terry Parker
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 21:04  Table 2
116   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Ireland
Dave Curtin
Fri 20:22  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants