Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 21, 2022

Irish Blackball tour sat 8pm

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 21, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association
Contact Tony Mc Donnell (tony_mc_2002@yahoo.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keith Cahill 2 2 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Robert Cappilla 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Paul Bennett 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Kirwan 3 3 0 0 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 9
2 Karl Ellis 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
3 Jason Ward 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 3
4 David Joyce 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Tierney 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
2 Paddy Murphy 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
3 Gerard Murphy 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 3
4 charlie pavia 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Wright 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 6
2 John Cole 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
3 Tony Mc Donnell 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
Robert Cappilla
Sat 20:25 
2-B   
Ireland
Robert Kirwan
Ireland
Jason Ward
Sat 22:11 
3-B   
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 22:02 
4-C   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
charlie pavia
Sat 20:57 
5-C   
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
Sat 21:21 
6-D   
Ireland
John Cole
Ireland
Paul Wright
Sat 21:25 

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Ireland
Robert Cappilla
Ireland
Paul Bennett
Sat 21:52 
8-B   
Ireland
Robert Kirwan
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 22:03 
9-B   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Sat 22:06 
10-C   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
Sat 22:59 
11-C   
Ireland
charlie pavia
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Sat 22:04 
12-D   
Ireland
Paul Wright
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
Sat 22:57 

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Ireland
Paul Bennett
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Sat 22:34 
14-B   
Ireland
Robert Kirwan
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Sat 21:08 
15-B   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Jason Ward
Sat 20:52 
16-C   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Sat 23:04 
17-C   
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
Ireland
charlie pavia
Sat 23:07 
18-D   
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
Ireland
John Cole
Sat 22:05 

Quarter final

Race to 5
19   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
Karl Ellis
 
20   
Ireland
Robert Cappilla
Ireland
Robert Kirwan
 
21   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
John Cole
 
22   
Ireland
Paddy Murphy
Ireland
Paul Wright
 

Semi final

Race to 5
23   
Winner of match 19
Winner of match 20
 
24   
Winner of match 21
Winner of match 22
 

Final

Race to 5
25   
Winner of match 23
Winner of match 24
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants